|
Our Media/Results from SPIRE North Coast Indoor Track and Field Open
Our Results
2015 Results - SPIRE North Coast Indoor Track and Field OpenPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Jan 24th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Lightning Timing
Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2015 03:33 PM
North Coast Indoor Open - 1/24/2015
Timing by Lightning Event Management
SPIRE Institute, Geneva, Ohio
Results
Event 1 Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Foster, Stephanie Unattached 4.00m 3.65m
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.95 4.10
P P P P P P P P XXO X XX
2 Cunningham, Meghan Ashland 3.50m 3.50m
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P P P O XXO XXX
3 Myers, Angel Mount Union 3.25m 3.05m
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P O O O XXX
4 Eisenbrown, Abbey Mount Union 3.40m J3.05m
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P O O XO XXX
5 Regan, Molly Edinboro 2.90m J3.05m
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P O O XXO XXX
6 Davison, Toni Seton Hill 3.00m J3.05m
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P O XO XO XXO XXX
7 Costa, Maura Psu-Behrend 2.90m 2.75m
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
O O XXO XXX
7 Rudy, Raven Ashland 3.20m 2.75m
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P O XXO XXX
9 McGee, Caitlyn Mount Union 3.10m 2.45m
2.45 2.60
XXO XXX
-- Martz, Natalie Cuyahoga CC 3.04m NH
2.45 2.60 2.75
P P XXX
-- Foster, Jennifer Ashland 3.81m NH
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P P P XXX
-- Misencik, Katherine Mount Union 2.52m NH
2.45
XXX
Event 2 Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vargas, Gerardo Mount Union 4.90m 4.70m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.90
P P P P P P P O XO XXO XXX
2 Doty, Sean Ashland 4.60m 4.55m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P P P P O XXO XXP
3 Ball, Lucas Ashland 4.55m 4.40m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P P P P O XXX
4 Kalning, Mitchell Mount Union 4.68m J4.40m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P P P XO O XXX
5 Orewiler, Tyler Mount Union 4.85m J4.40m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P P P P XO XXX
6 DiAngelis, Derek Seton Hill 4.55m 4.25m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P O P O XXX
7 Price, Travis Mount Union 4.30m J4.25m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P XO O O XXX
8 Varner, Levi Psu-Behrend 4.05m J4.25m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P O O XO O XXX
9 Patten, Luke Psu-Behrend 4.70m J4.25m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P O O XXO XXX
10 Ackerman, Chad Unattached 4.10m J4.25m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P O XXO O XXO XXX
11 Metz, Zach Mount Union 4.15m 4.10m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P XO O XXX
12 Graybeal, Cody Lake Erie 3.96m 3.95m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P XXO O XXX
13 Johnson, Algeron Seton Hill 4.10m J3.95m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P P XO XXX
14 Brillant, Michael Unattached 4.10m 3.80m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P XO XXX
15 Uncapher, Zachary Psu-Behrend 3.65m 3.65m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O O O XXX
16 Farley, Brett Psu-Behrend 3.60m J3.65m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P XO O XXX
16 Russo, Jake Unattached 4.10m J3.65m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P XO O XXX
18 Kodner, Seth Psu-Behrend 3.60m J3.65m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O XO XO XXX
-- Wyllie, Jake Psu-Behrend 3.65m NH
3.35 3.50
P XXX
-- Roeth, Kyle Ashland 4.30m NH
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P P P XXX
-- Kolar, Tyler Seton Hill 4.10m NH
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P P XXX
-- Aaron, Luke Psu-Behrend 4.50m NH
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P P XXX
-- Densmore, Clay Mount Union 4.73m NH
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P P P XXX
-- Hay, Grant Ashland 4.62m NH
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P P P XXX
-- Rospierski, Ricky Mount Union 4.15m NH
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P XXX
-- Balduff, Trent Ashland 4.15m NH
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P P P XXX
-- Monteparte, Bobby Psu-Behrend 4.05m NH
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P P P XXX
-- Hagg, Stephen Psu-Behrend 3.65m NH
3.35 3.50 3.65
P P XXX
-- Milhoan, Andrew Mount Union 4.38m NH
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P P P XXX
-- Nageotte, Andrew Ashland 4.25m NH
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P P P XXX
Event 3 Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Foster, Jennifer Ashland 1.83m 1.75m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P P P P P O XXO XXX
2 Prusky, Destiny Lake Erie 1.72m 1.65m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P P P O XO XXX
3 Sefick, Jocelyn Mount Union 1.61m 1.60m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P P O XO XXX
4 Koval, Rebecca Ashland 1.66m 1.55m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P O O XXX
5 Ellinwood, Hailee Mount Union 1.53m J1.55m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O O XO XXX
5 Bjelac, Jennifer Ashland 1.63m J1.55m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O O XO XXX
7 Shaffer, Abby Ashland 1.55m J1.55m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O XO XXO XXX
8 Kempf, Brittany Ursuline (Oh 1.48m J1.55m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XXO XXO XXX
9 Hobbs, Asya Lake Erie 1.55m 1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O O XXX
10 Malara, Nicole Seton Hill 1.55m J1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XO O XXX
11 Hanes, Alexis Edinboro 1.54m J1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O XXO O XXX
12 Bartlome, Hannah Ashland 1.50m 1.45m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O O XXX
12 Powell, Shannon Seton Hill 1.55m 1.45m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XXX
12 Narkevic, Elizabeth Edinboro 1.54m 1.45m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O O XXX
15 Durunna, Udoka Mount Union 1.50m J1.45m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P XXO XO XXX
16 Hambrick, Morgan Mount Union 1.50m J1.45m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O XXO XXX
17 Sweeney, Madeline John Carroll 1.53m 1.40m
1.35 1.40 1.45
P O XXX
18 Clutter, Veronica Mount Union 1.54m J1.40m
1.35 1.40 1.45
P XO XXX
19 Hammer, Marie Ashland 1.35m
1.35 1.40
O XXX
20 Velazquez, Erin Cuyahoga CC 1.43m J1.35m
1.35 1.40
XXO XXX
-- Harrison-Laster, Melinda Point Park NH
1.35
XXX
-- Bethea, Traci Mansfield 1.58m NH
1.35 1.40 1.45
P P XXX
Event 4 Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gardner, Kevin Psu-Behrend 2.00m 1.95m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P O O O O XXX
2 Berry, Shaun Point Park 1.85m J1.95m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Hollis, Tom Mount Union 1.90m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P O XO O XXX
4 Bonsu, Kwaku Brock Univer 1.95m J1.90m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P O XXO XXO P XXX
5 Mrosko, Matthew Lake Erie 1.95m 1.85m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P XXO XXX
6 Pinter, Anthony Unattached 1.91m 1.80m
1.75 1.80 1.85
P O XXX
7 North, Adam John Carroll 1.82m 1.75m
1.75 1.80
XXO XXX
-- Grafton, Matthew Psu-Behrend NH
1.75
XXX
-- Slack, Grant Mount Union 1.80m NH
1.75
XXX
-- DiAngelis, Derek Seton Hill NH
1.75
XXX
-- Capps, Jon Seton Hill 1.85m NH
1.75 1.80
P XXX
Event 5 Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
Advance 9 to the Final
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lee, Nadia Lake Erie 5.63m 5.41m
5.32m 5.41m FOUL 5.17m FOUL 5.23m
2 Corbin, Danielle Lake Erie 5.52m 5.39m
5.39m 4.75m 5.35m 5.15m 4.86m FOUL
3 Foster, Jennifer Ashland 5.25m 5.33m
4.99m 5.12m 5.02m PASS 5.24m 5.33m
4 Coghlan, Taylor Mount Union 5.60m 5.29m
FOUL 5.15m 5.29m 5.19m 5.20m 5.16m
5 Bartlome, Hannah Ashland 5.35m J5.29m
FOUL 5.29m 3.72m PASS FOUL FOUL
6 Hammer, Marie Ashland 4.75m 5.02m
5.02m 4.69m 4.12m PASS PASS PASS
7 Carleton, Rheanne Brock Univer 5.11m 4.99m
4.98m 4.99m 4.92m 4.86m 4.89m 4.78m
8 Piger, Kati Psu-Behrend 5.03m 4.88m
4.64m 4.66m 4.88m 4.79m 4.65m 4.53m
9 Crofoot, Dana Mount Union 4.87m
FOUL FOUL 4.85m 4.87m 4.66m FOUL
10 Lee, Nuri Ashland 5.49m 4.83m
4.69m 4.76m 4.83m
11 McCowin, Angela Seton Hill 4.70m 4.82m
FOUL 4.82m 4.36m
12 Shaffer, Abby Ashland 4.98m 4.76m
4.76m 4.74m 4.46m
13 Menix, Haley Lake Erie 4.53m 4.60m
FOUL 4.60m FOUL
14 Black, Sydney Edinboro 4.60m 4.59m
4.59m 4.51m 4.54m
15 Rice, Chelsea Ursuline (Oh 4.80m 4.43m
4.42m 4.18m 4.43m
16 Allen, Paige Psu-Behrend 4.42m 4.29m
4.29m 4.22m FOUL
17 Kohne, Jasmine Ashland 4.30m J4.29m
4.29m 3.95m 3.97m
18 Papale, Abbi Psu-Behrend 4.22m 4.17m
FOUL 4.17m 4.14m
19 Bray, Keyaira Cuyahoga CC 4.34m 4.11m
FOUL 3.86m 4.11m
20 Leighty, Darien Point Park 4.06m
3.75m 3.97m 4.06m
-- Stoll, Isabella Ashland 4.92m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Malara, Nicole Seton Hill 5.10m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kempf, Brittany Ursuline (Oh 4.97m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 6 Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Advance 9 to the Final
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Milhoan, Andrew Mount Union 6.79m 6.50m
FOUL 6.50m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
2 Paulovich, Jason Mount Union 7.04m 6.44m
FOUL 6.44m 5.86m FOUL 6.07m 5.69m
2 Redus, Darrin Mount Union 6.54m 6.44m
6.26m 6.44m 6.21m 6.06m 6.04m 6.14m
4 North, Adam John Carroll 6.40m 6.35m
6.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.35m FOUL
5 Hence, Jamie Ashland 6.47m 6.28m
FOUL 6.28m 6.21m 6.07m 5.90m 6.26m
6 Berry, Shaun Point Park 6.36m 6.23m
6.09m 6.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Day, Delorian Seton Hill 6.73m 6.22m
FOUL 6.22m 6.12m 6.07m 6.06m 5.52m
8 Cloud, Brandon Mount Union 6.19m
6.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.19m
9 Dutrieuille, Davon Seton Hill 6.65m 6.17m
6.17m 6.15m PASS PASS PASS
10 Vogel, Christopher Lake Erie 6.52m 6.12m
6.12m 6.02m 5.90m
11 Gannon, Bailey Mount Union 6.11m 6.09m
5.96m FOUL 6.09m
12 Green, Jacob Ashland 6.66m 6.00m
FOUL 6.00m FOUL
13 Farroni, Austin Mount Union 5.92m
5.57m 5.57m 5.92m
14 Armour, Rondel John Carroll 6.27m 5.89m
FOUL FOUL 5.89m
15 Johnson, Algeron Seton Hill 6.39m 5.81m
5.55m 5.81m 5.69m
16 Smalley, Clay Ashland 6.24m 5.78m
5.69m 5.78m FOUL
17 Patten, Luke Psu-Behrend 6.18m 5.69m
5.58m 5.58m 5.69m
18 Ha, Stanley Brock Univer 6.04m 5.64m
FOUL FOUL 5.64m
19 Wright, Isaiah Point Park 5.51m
FOUL 5.47m 5.51m
20 Biggs, Eric Point Park 5.49m
5.49m 5.42m 5.01m
21 DiAngelis, Derek Seton Hill 5.47m 5.46m
4.98m 5.09m 5.46m
21 Horstman, Ryan Psu-Behrend 5.77m 5.46m
5.46m FOUL 4.76m
23 Wyllie, Jake Psu-Behrend 4.99m 5.37m
5.37m 5.29m 5.32m
24 Grafton, Matthew Psu-Behrend 5.94m 5.30m
4.96m 5.30m FOUL
25 Jew, Tyler John Carroll 5.24m
FOUL 4.91m 5.24m
26 Capps, Jon Seton Hill 5.52m 5.05m
5.05m 5.05m 4.77m
27 D'Annibale, Jarrod Psu-Behrend 5.71m 5.01m
FOUL 5.01m FOUL
28 Sangthong, Top Psu-Behrend 4.56m 4.76m
4.76m FOUL FOUL
-- Herman, Kory Ashland 5.31m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Barnes, Damani Ashland 6.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gardner, Kevin Psu-Behrend 5.71m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Taylor, Kurtis Lake Erie 6.33m FOUL
FOUL FOUL
Event 7 Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
Advance 9 to the Final
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sindelar, Jamie Ashland 16.46m 15.13m
13.68m FOUL FOUL 14.99m 15.13m 14.84m
2 Lewis, Shatora Ashland 14.58m 14.03m
13.76m 13.54m 13.89m FOUL 14.03m 13.92m
3 Tomei, Megan Ashland 14.73m 12.98m
FOUL FOUL 12.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Menges, Kaitlyn Lake Erie 13.72m 12.65m
11.45m 12.65m FOUL 12.07m 12.37m 12.47m
5 Milcic, Martina Seton Hill 11.77m 11.53m
10.90m 10.97m FOUL 11.53m 11.09m 10.81m
6 Fruchey, Aubrey Mount Union 9.81m 11.09m
9.80m 10.27m 11.09m 10.88m FOUL 10.43m
7 Parisi, Courtney Edinboro 11.10m 11.08m
10.65m 10.88m 10.92m 10.88m 10.95m 11.08m
8 Mowrey, Mary Ursuline (Oh 11.66m 10.81m
10.81m 10.29m 10.06m 10.45m 10.58m 10.71m
9 Malara, Nicole Seton Hill 10.60m 10.76m
10.76m FOUL 10.45m PASS PASS PASS
10 Simmons, Brieanne Cuyahoga CC 10.81m 10.36m
9.89m 10.36m 10.16m
11 Mamonis, Linley Mount Union 11.26m 10.04m
9.42m 10.04m FOUL
12 Nesby, Lexus Edinboro 10.50m 10.03m
10.03m FOUL 9.90m
13 Beal, Jessica Seton Hill 9.81m 9.94m
9.70m 9.94m FOUL
14 Miller, Victoria Seton Hill 11.62m 9.87m
9.87m FOUL FOUL
15 Berg, Tori Ursuline (Oh 10.50m 9.85m
8.90m 9.85m 9.34m
16 Caruloff, Ashley Lake Erie 10.55m 9.71m
9.71m FOUL 9.68m
17 Mangione, Maria John Carroll 10.42m 9.20m
9.20m FOUL 7.82m
18 Hohenwarter, Rachel Mansfield 11.35m 9.07m
8.91m FOUL 9.07m
19 Kohne, Jasmine Ashland 9.13m 9.02m
9.02m 8.63m 7.81m
20 Sprando, Vanessa Point Park 9.60m 9.00m
8.88m 9.00m 8.89m
21 Egan, Mary Ursuline (Oh 9.25m 8.97m
8.97m FOUL 8.27m
22 Leach, Morgan Mount Union 8.78m
7.94m 8.52m 8.78m
23 Padden, Katherine John Carroll 8.95m 8.76m
8.76m 7.86m 8.32m
23 Marn, Katherine John Carroll 8.94m 8.76m
FOUL 8.76m 8.54m
25 Miller, Mikenna John Carroll 10.23m 8.51m
8.51m 8.46m FOUL
26 Winters, Natalie Mount Union 8.48m 8.42m
8.40m 8.42m 8.25m
26 Gordon, Kristen Edinboro 8.08m 8.42m
7.52m 7.88m 8.42m
28 Percic, Kayla Seton Hill 9.40m 8.35m
7.76m 8.35m 7.86m
29 Stein, Candice Point Park 7.84m 7.96m
7.96m 7.59m 7.51m
30 McCowin, Angela Seton Hill 7.28m 7.40m
6.52m 7.40m FOUL
-- Brehm-Gutting, Hannah Lake Erie 12.13m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 8 Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Advance 9 to the Final
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Talk, Elijah Ashland 17.13m 16.03m
FOUL 16.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.69m
2 Papay, Zac Ashland 17.12m 15.83m
14.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.83m FOUL
3 Zahn, Jason Ashland 17.66m 15.77m
FOUL FOUL 15.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Smelcer, Zachary Ashland 15.81m 15.71m
FOUL 14.35m FOUL 15.71m FOUL FOUL
5 Donnelly, Sean Mount Union 18.35m 15.67m
FOUL FOUL 15.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Mitolo, Rocky John Carroll 16.58m 15.51m
14.98m FOUL 15.28m 15.51m 15.36m FOUL
7 Whitcomb, Jared Ashland 15.73m 15.43m
15.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Obenrader, Mitchell Psu-Behrend 14.55m 14.73m
14.73m FOUL 14.07m FOUL 14.24m FOUL
9 Moorer, Douglas Lake Erie 13.98m 13.83m
13.59m 13.65m 13.83m 13.63m FOUL 13.69m
10 Taylor, Kurtis Lake Erie 13.62m 13.59m
12.61m 12.85m 13.59m
11 Ball, Lucas Ashland 13.49m 13.14m
13.14m 12.81m 12.37m
12 Fitchet, Matt Mount Union 12.71m
12.45m 11.52m 12.71m
13 Blose, Kyle Mansfield 12.13m 12.65m
FOUL 12.65m 12.65m
14 Wimer, Brad Mount Union 13.09m 12.53m
FOUL 12.17m 12.53m
15 Hunter, Nate John Carroll 11.77m 11.84m
11.84m FOUL FOUL
16 Lafrance, Tracey Mansfield 12.91m 11.72m
10.99m 11.72m 10.78m
17 Cubberly, Matt John Carroll 10.90m 10.91m
10.48m 10.91m 10.63m
18 Uhrin, Ryan Mount Union 10.88m
9.62m 10.88m 10.79m
19 Sheridan, Austin Seton Hill 11.25m 10.78m
9.25m 10.78m 10.52m
20 Pinter, Anthony Unattached 11.00m 10.44m
10.44m 10.39m FOUL
21 Gambutti, Rick Seton Hill 10.07m 10.30m
9.20m FOUL 10.30m
22 Beavis, Michael Point Park 9.79m 10.10m
10.04m 10.10m 9.43m
23 Johnson, Algeron Seton Hill 10.00m 10.05m
9.60m FOUL 10.05m
-- Antwi, Prince Seton Hill 12.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Anderson, Aaron Seton Hill 12.24m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Flemming, Ian Seton Hill 10.14m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 9 Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Advance 9 to the Final
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lewis, Shatora Ashland 20.75m 20.81m
FOUL 20.18m 20.81m 20.75m 20.51m FOUL
2 Habegger, Kim Ashland 20.10m 18.62m
FOUL 18.62m FOUL 17.82m FOUL 18.22m
3 Tomei, Megan Ashland 18.01m 16.21m
FOUL 15.54m 15.35m FOUL FOUL 16.21m
4 Sindelar, Jamie Ashland 16.26m 16.17m
16.05m 15.53m FOUL 16.17m 16.04m 15.43m
5 Zick, Kaylea Ashland 15.52m 15.73m
14.83m 15.15m 14.80m 14.84m 15.02m 15.73m
6 Miller, Victoria Seton Hill 16.09m 15.68m
FOUL 14.65m 13.12m 14.00m FOUL 15.68m
7 Menges, Kaitlyn Lake Erie 15.45m 14.83m
14.03m 13.96m 14.83m 14.23m 14.20m 14.76m
8 Milcic, Martina Seton Hill 14.75m 14.47m
12.05m 14.21m 13.99m 14.05m 14.47m 13.87m
9 Hoefer, Jenna Mansfield 13.40m 13.39m
12.14m 13.39m 13.01m 12.72m FOUL 13.31m
10 Fruchey, Aubrey Mount Union 12.99m 13.16m
FOUL 12.80m 13.16m
11 Mamonis, Linley Mount Union 12.33m 12.56m
11.99m FOUL 12.56m
12 Berish, Courtney Mount Union 13.14m 12.31m
FOUL 12.31m 12.28m
13 Egan, Mary Ursuline (Oh 10.13m 11.80m
10.91m 11.64m 11.80m
14 Mangione, Maria John Carroll 12.67m 11.12m
10.75m 10.51m 11.12m
15 Mowrey, Mary Ursuline (Oh 11.91m 11.05m
11.05m 10.99m 11.02m
16 Nesby, Lexus Edinboro 12.00m 10.93m
10.47m 10.93m FOUL
17 Personius, Mary-Ann Mansfield 10.42m 10.87m
FOUL 10.87m FOUL
18 Velazquez, Erin Cuyahoga CC 9.02m 10.55m
FOUL 10.55m FOUL
19 Leach, Morgan Mount Union 10.34m
FOUL 9.92m 10.34m
20 Stewart, Lisa Mount Union 11.74m 10.30m
9.91m FOUL 10.30m
21 Miller, Mikenna John Carroll 9.76m 10.18m
9.56m FOUL 10.18m
22 Caruloff, Ashley Lake Erie 11.48m 10.10m
10.10m FOUL FOUL
23 Winters, Natalie Mount Union 9.82m
FOUL FOUL 9.82m
24 Berg, Tori Ursuline (Oh 10.00m 9.25m
8.85m FOUL 9.25m
25 Simmons, Brieanne Cuyahoga CC 7.62m 8.97m
8.15m 8.97m FOUL
26 Parisi, Courtney Edinboro 10.29m 8.95m
8.95m FOUL 8.45m
-- McCarthy, Angela Seton Hill 11.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brehm-Gutting, Hannah Lake Erie 12.83m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Padden, Katherine John Carroll 8.83m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 10 Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Advance 9 to the Final
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kruger, A.G. Nike 22.27m 22.29m
21.21m 21.59m 22.29m 22.00m 22.22m 22.09m
2 Crayon, Jordan Ashland 19.93m 19.49m
17.10m 17.17m 17.13m 17.49m 19.49m FOUL
3 Taylor, Mack Ashland 19.47m 19.24m
18.52m 18.99m FOUL FOUL 19.24m 18.11m
4 Harris, James Clay Ashland 19.77m 19.10m
FOUL 17.64m FOUL 18.18m 19.10m FOUL
5 Mitolo, Rocky John Carroll 17.34m 17.32m
FOUL 17.32m FOUL FOUL 16.79m FOUL
6 Donnelly, Sean Mount Union 20.92m 16.99m
FOUL 16.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Stone, Sean Lake Erie 16.97m 16.90m
16.14m FOUL 16.54m 16.27m 16.90m FOUL
8 Zahn, Jason Ashland 17.13m 16.25m
16.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.92m FOUL
9 Antwi, Prince Seton Hill 15.00m 16.02m
16.02m 15.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Ritt, Jimmy Lake Erie 15.69m 14.39m
14.39m 14.27m FOUL
11 Moorer, Douglas Lake Erie 14.64m 13.44m
13.44m 12.90m FOUL
12 Shumate, Tyler Mount Union 15.18m 13.40m
12.97m FOUL 13.40m
13 Hunter, Nate John Carroll 13.23m 13.33m
13.08m 13.33m 13.00m
14 Antonucci, Anthony Psu-Behrend 12.79m 12.44m
FOUL FOUL 12.44m
15 Gundlah, Adam Mount Union 12.10m 11.01m
10.62m FOUL 11.01m
16 Gambutti, Rick Seton Hill 8.56m 9.82m
9.82m FOUL FOUL
17 Flemming, Ian Seton Hill 9.75m 9.15m
FOUL 9.15m FOUL
-- Whitcomb, Jared Ashland 17.27m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Keller, Brad Mount Union 13.28m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 11 Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Advance 9 to the Final
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lee, Nadia Lake Erie 12.17m 11.61m
FOUL 11.37m FOUL 11.11m 11.48m 11.61m
2 McMillian, Nichelle Seton Hill 11.29m 10.97m
FOUL 10.88m 10.92m FOUL 10.81m 10.97m
3 Sefick, Jocelyn Mount Union 11.02m 10.66m
FOUL 10.43m PASS 10.34m 10.66m 10.55m
4 Black, Sydney Edinboro 10.35m 10.46m
9.97m 10.16m 10.05m 10.14m 10.29m 10.46m
5 Papale, Abbi Psu-Behrend 9.03m 9.14m
FOUL FOUL 9.11m 9.05m 9.14m 9.12m
6 Menix, Haley Lake Erie 9.13m
8.74m 8.99m 9.13m 8.88m 8.76m 9.10m
7 Trainer, Mallory Seton Hill 9.26m 8.89m
8.89m FOUL FOUL 8.70m FOUL FOUL
Event 12 Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Advance 9 to the Final
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Postwaite, Joseph Lake Erie 15.70m 14.64m
14.64m 14.52m FOUL 14.01m 14.44m FOUL
2 Stevens, AJ Spire Elite 14.25m 13.96m
FOUL FOUL 13.96m FOUL 13.92m FOUL
3 Vogel, Christopher Lake Erie 13.94m 13.63m
FOUL 13.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.38m
4 Berry, Shaun Point Park 13.56m 13.34m
13.31m 13.28m FOUL 12.64m 13.34m FOUL
5 Day, Delorian Seton Hill 13.06m 13.15m
12.44m 12.28m FOUL 13.15m 13.01m 11.90m
6 Pearson, Wayman Mount Union 13.31m 13.07m
13.07m FOUL 12.80m 12.76m 12.52m 12.83m
7 Chrispin, Hayes John Carroll 13.08m 12.56m
FOUL 12.22m 12.56m 12.33m PASS PASS
8 Farroni, Austin Mount Union 12.33m
FOUL FOUL 12.23m 12.33m FOUL 12.11m
9 Carlsen, Chris Mansfield 12.38m 12.24m
11.87m 11.95m 12.09m 11.84m 12.24m 11.68m
10 Horstman, Ryan Psu-Behrend 11.59m 11.88m
11.88m FOUL 11.66m
11 Slack, Grant Mount Union 12.31m 11.72m
11.67m 11.45m 11.72m FOUL 11.49m 11.35m
12 Infantino, Adam Mount Union 12.32m 11.49m
FOUL 11.49m 11.35m
12 D'Annibale, Jarrod Psu-Behrend 11.21m 11.49m
11.40m 11.49m 11.30m
-- Jew, Tyler John Carroll FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 13 Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jones, Kasey Edinboro 9:55.00 10:09.45 1
2 Baranauskas, Marissa Team Ohio 10:26.00 10:25.23 1
3 Phelps, Delainey Ashland 10:20.00 10:28.17 1
4 Bajaksouzian, Jillian Ashland 10:31.95 10:29.25 1
5 Schott, Leah Unattached 10:29.68 3
6 Foster, Destiny Mansfield 10:54.91 10:29.73 2
7 Mohn, Mandy Mount Union 10:45.65 10:29.84 1
8 Bernthisel, Kylee Ashland 10:35.43 10:33.47 1
9 Sullivan, Emma Edinboro 10:15.00 10:34.27 1
10 Mathie, Brooke Mount Union 10:32.56 10:41.21 1
11 Ahrens, Emily Edinboro 10:30.00 10:42.44 1
12 Maffett, Megan Edinboro 10:30.00 10:43.14 1
13 Buzulencia, Hayley Mount Union 10:42.63 10:46.27 1
14 Krolick, Sarah Edinboro 10:30.00 10:52.52 1
15 Stockton, Miranda Mount Union 11:02.35 10:53.87 2
16 Orosz, Lauren Mansfield 11:00.00 10:55.50 2
17 McCurry, Allison Mansfield 10:54.68 10:56.94 2
18 Morin, Sarah Mansfield 11:00.00 10:59.92 2
19 Daugherty, Emma Ashland 10:50.48 11:04.45 1
20 Latham, Grace Mount Union 10:59.99 11:05.50 2
21 Sheets, Deirdre Seton Hill 10:50.00 11:16.07 1
22 Kiley, Erin John Carroll 11:10.11 11:16.63 2
23 Maher, Mallory John Carroll 11:12.42 11:23.17 2
24 Hilliard, Melanie Mansfield 11:00.00 11:26.33 2
25 Beardsley, Ellis Mount Union 11:25.26 11:29.26 3
26 Hainer, Allison Cuyahoga CC 11:40.00 11:33.75 3
27 Snyder, Kelley Mansfield 11:00.00 11:39.11 2
28 Criswell, Emily Mount Union 11:21.05 11:40.52 3
29 Gornik, Lauren John Carroll 11:33.76 11:41.21 3
30 Smith, Christine John Carroll 11:22.52 11:44.51 3
31 Manno, Katie Psu-Behrend 11:10.06 11:47.42 2
32 Emery, Cheyenne Cuyahoga CC 12:30.00 11:54.20 3
33 Vapenik, Sarah Mount Union 11:35.26 12:00.22 3
34 Rinaldi, Nicole Mount Union 11:37.56 12:03.07 3
35 Fox, Catherine Psu-Behrend 12:21.83 12:38.69 3
36 Cukierski, Morgan Mount Union 11:42.68 12:46.01 3
37 Russin, Amy Cuyahoga CC 13:00.00 12:59.01 3
38 Johnston, Abagail Psu-Behrend 12:43.61 14:01.15 3
Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Knack, David Ashland 8:31.22 8:29.20 1
2 Potes, Isaac Ashland 8:35.00 8:32.74 1
3 Guarino, Josh Unattached 8:45.00 8:41.73 1
4 Guarino, Nicholas Unattached 8:45.00 8:43.29 1
5 Wilson, Alex Mount Union 8:56.25 8:43.62 1
6 Horning, Vinnie Lake Erie 8:40.00 8:44.03 1
7 Jones, Jesse Mansfield 8:53.47 8:45.67 1
8 Thorkelson, Elliot John Carroll 8:59.29 8:47.83 1
9 Jordan, Aubrey Ashland 8:53.00 8:48.25 1
10 Green, Brandon Unattached 8:40.00 8:58.26 1
11 Sopchak, Adam Mount Union 9:02.67 9:02.92 2
12 Stevens-Jones, Sam Ashland 9:10.00 9:03.50 2
13 Resimo, Joelsen Mansfield 8:56.75 9:07.00 1
14 Derr, Bryan Mount Union 9:10.23 9:07.13 2
15 Toot, Dekota Mount Union 9:19.02 9:07.75 2
16 Garritano, Dylan Mount Union 9:05.54 9:10.49 2
17 Oswald, Matt John Carroll 9:02.69 9:10.69 2
18 Ebersole, Logan Unattached 9:00.00 9:10.74 2
19 Clark, Wade Mount Union 9:02.56 9:14.31 2
20 Andrews, Matt John Carroll 8:59.65 9:15.89 1
21 Thomas, Nick Mount Union 9:09.53 9:17.46 2
22 Francia, Peter Syracuse Cha 8:57.00 9:21.72 1
23 Torres, Eric Point Park 9:10.00 9:23.07 2
24 van den Hadelkamp, Jelme Brock Univer 9:30.00 9:26.44 3
25 White, Jimmy John Carroll 9:20.41 9:30.14 2
26 White, Joseph Unattached 9:53.29 9:30.60 3
27 Kozlowski, Michael John Carroll 9:19.52 9:31.61 2
28 Kinsley, Leon Ashland 9:39.95 9:35.84 3
29 Large, Corey John Carroll 9:28.56 9:37.04 3
30 Radabaugh, Brett Mount Union 9:30.56 9:38.62 3
31 Grifith, Ian Psu-Behrend 9:53.22 9:38.85 3
32 Martin, Ross John Carroll 9:27.35 9:39.08 3
33 Bach, Theo Mount Union 9:25.26 9:39.72 2
34 Murutes, Keith Mount Union 9:28.26 9:42.31 3
35 Bolender, Kyle Mount Union 9:34.56 9:44.95 3
36 Whiteman, Ryan Seton Hill 9:15.00 9:50.76 2
37 Peters, Aaron Psu-Behrend 10:13.25 10:01.45 3
38 Delaney, Scott Psu-Behrend 10:20.00 10:38.74 3
39 Schrekengost, John Psu-Behrend 11:21.00 10:59.72 3
40 Shafer, James Psu-Behrend 12:14.48 11:16.28 3
-- Wilk, Jeremy Unattached 8:30.00 DNF 1
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Heat winner and next 7 times to a 10 person final
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Indurain, Beatriz Ursuline (Oh 8.84 8.88Q 3
2 Gregory, Haley Ashland 9.00 8.91Q 1
3 Jorgensen, Ariana Lake Erie 8.70 9.07Q 2
4 Kring, Taylor Mount Union 9.00 9.02q 1
5 Norris, Hilari Edinboro 9.32 9.25q 1
6 Lett, Jasmine Ursuline (Oh 9.14 9.42q 3
7 McCowin, Angela Seton Hill 9.45 9.43q 2
8 Beverly, Victoria Ashland 9.35 9.46q 3
9 Bracken, Jenna Seton Hill 9.20 9.50q 2
10 Foster, Jennifer Ashland 9.34 9.54q 1
11 Pryce, Ashley Lake Erie 9.50 9.62 2
12 Martinko, Sara John Carroll 9.58 9.65 3
13 Martinko, Megan John Carroll 9.21 9.70 2
14 Malara, Nicole Seton Hill 9.60 9.72 1
15 Augustin, Danielle Mount Union 9.23 9.77 3
16 Hammer, Marie Ashland 9.67 9.80 1
17 McAllister, Jahniah Point Park 10.07 10.21 3
18 Leamer, Sara Cuyahoga CC 10.83 10.26 2
19 Rice, Chelsea Ursuline (Oh 9.67 10.35 3
20 Neveling, Lauren Seton Hill 9.86 10.63 2
21 Swisher, Jessica John Carroll 10.44 10.71 1
22 Lee, Shauna Mount Union 10.75 10.76 2
23 Pell, Rachel Psu-Behrend 11.16 10.84 3
24 Pompei, Taylor Edinboro 10.66 10.87 3
25 Bartlome, Hannah Ashland 10.32 11.01 1
26 Davis, Dayanna Cuyahoga CC 11.81 11.09 1
27 Robinson, DaiJyion Cuyahoga CC 10.00 11.37 2
28 James, Hannah Point Park 12.76 1
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Heat winner and next 7 times to a 10 person final
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Indurain, Beatriz Ursuline (Oh 8.88 8.78
2 Gregory, Haley Ashland 8.91 8.90
3 Jorgensen, Ariana Lake Erie 9.07 8.92
4 Norris, Hilari Edinboro 9.25 9.13
5 Kring, Taylor Mount Union 9.02 9.14
6 McCowin, Angela Seton Hill 9.43 9.37 9.366
7 Beverly, Victoria Ashland 9.46 9.37 9.367
8 Foster, Jennifer Ashland 9.54 9.38
9 Bracken, Jenna Seton Hill 9.50 9.48
10 Lett, Jasmine Ursuline (Oh 9.42 9.64
Preliminaries
11 Pryce, Ashley Lake Erie 9.62
12 Martinko, Sara John Carroll 9.65
13 Martinko, Megan John Carroll 9.70
14 Malara, Nicole Seton Hill 9.72
15 Augustin, Danielle Mount Union 9.77
16 Hammer, Marie Ashland 9.80
17 McAllister, Jahniah Point Park 10.21
18 Leamer, Sara Cuyahoga CC 10.26
19 Rice, Chelsea Ursuline (Oh 10.35
20 Neveling, Lauren Seton Hill 10.63
21 Swisher, Jessica John Carroll 10.71
22 Lee, Shauna Mount Union 10.76
23 Pell, Rachel Psu-Behrend 10.84
24 Pompei, Taylor Edinboro 10.87
25 Bartlome, Hannah Ashland 11.01
26 Davis, Dayanna Cuyahoga CC 11.09
27 Robinson, DaiJyion Cuyahoga CC 11.37
28 James, Hannah Point Park 12.76
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Heat winner and next 8 times to a 10 person final
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Milhoan, Andrew Mount Union 8.29 8.49Q 2
2 Harris, Malcolm Unattached 8.55 8.66Q 1
3 Caponi, Frankie John Carroll 8.60 8.61q 2
4 Barnes, Morgan John Carroll 8.75 8.81q 2
5 Day, Delorian Seton Hill 8.74 8.92q 1
6 Green, Jacob Ashland 8.51 8.92q 2
7 Grafton, Matthew Psu-Behrend 8.68 9.00q 1
8 Johnson, Algeron Seton Hill 8.66 9.04q 2
9 Capers, Christian Point Park 9.48 9.40q 2
10 Taylor, Kurtis Lake Erie 8.55 9.56q 1
11 DiAngelis, Derek Seton Hill 9.85 1
12 Haesler, Marcus Psu-Behrend 9.55 10.16 2
13 Smalley, Clay Ashland 9.55 10.23 1
14 Ball, Lucas Ashland 9.50 10.64 1
15 Wyllie, Jake Psu-Behrend 10.11 11.14 1
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Heat winner and next 8 times to a 10 person final
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Milhoan, Andrew Mount Union 8.49 8.39
2 Day, Delorian Seton Hill 8.92 8.56
3 Caponi, Frankie John Carroll 8.61 8.58
4 Harris, Malcolm Unattached 8.66 8.60
5 Johnson, Algeron Seton Hill 9.04 8.67
6 Barnes, Morgan John Carroll 8.81 8.85
7 Grafton, Matthew Psu-Behrend 9.00 8.96
8 Capers, Christian Point Park 9.40 8.97
9 Green, Jacob Ashland 8.92 9.10
Preliminaries
10 Taylor, Kurtis Lake Erie 9.56
11 DiAngelis, Derek Seton Hill 9.85
12 Haesler, Marcus Psu-Behrend 10.16
13 Smalley, Clay Ashland 10.23
14 Ball, Lucas Ashland 10.64
15 Wyllie, Jake Psu-Behrend 11.14
Event 17 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Heat winner and next 6 times to a 10 person final
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Davis, Ericka Game Speed P 7.37 7.71Q 1
2 Dietrich, Brianne Edinboro 7.91 7.93Q 2
3 Abdul, Victoria Ursuline (Oh 8.10 7.99Q 3
4 Allen, Paige Psu-Behrend 7.94 8.01Q 4
5 Jordan, Shelby Ashland 8.08 8.00q 1
6 Indurain, Beatriz Ursuline (Oh 8.14 8.04q 2
7 Lowe, Natasha Game Speed P 8.13 8.07q 4
8 Mgdobille, Adaobi Ursuline (Oh 8.15 8.09q 3
9 Lett, Jasmine Ursuline (Oh 8.13 8.10q 2
10 Coghlan, Taylor Mount Union 8.09 8.18q 1
11 Jorgensen, Ariana Lake Erie 8.07 8.24 3 8.239
12 Kring, Taylor Mount Union 8.27 8.24 4 8.240
13 Crofoot, Dana Mount Union 8.22 8.25 3 8.243
14 McAllister, Jahniah Point Park 8.41 8.25 1 8.245
15 Fowler, Taelor Point Park 8.42 8.26 1 8.251
16 Corbin, Danielle Lake Erie 7.80 8.26 3 8.255
17 Brown, Amber Point Park 8.35 8.29 3
18 Norris, Hilari Edinboro 8.01 8.36 2
19 Leon, Gabirelle John Carroll 8.54 8.52 4 8.511
20 Ott, Lydia Ashland 8.31 8.52 2 8.512
21 Langley, Chereese Point Park 8.45 8.52 3 8.513
22 Walker, Myk'a Cuyahoga CC 8.70 8.56 1
23 Piger, Kati Psu-Behrend 8.58 8.60 2
24 Leighty, Darien Point Park 8.70 8.63 3
25 Seifert, Chelsey Ursuline (Oh 8.20 8.67 1 8.665
26 Martinko, Sara John Carroll 8.58 8.67 3 8.666
27 McGee, Azuree Cuyahoga CC 8.60 8.69 1 8.683
28 Martinko, Megan John Carroll 8.47 8.69 4 8.687
29 Stoll, Isabella Ashland 8.79 8.69 2 8.689
30 Davis, Ebony Cuyahoga CC 9.00 8.70 4
31 Augustin, Danielle Mount Union 8.46 8.71 2
32 Bray, Keyaira Cuyahoga CC 8.84 8.75 4
33 Jenkins, Emily John Carroll 8.14 8.80 4
34 Smith, Zaida John Carroll 9.08 9.17 2
Event 17 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Heat winner and next 6 times to a 10 person final
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Ericka Game Speed P 7.71 7.66
2 Allen, Paige Psu-Behrend 8.01 8.03
3 Indurain, Beatriz Ursuline (Oh 8.04 8.05 8.041
4 Jordan, Shelby Ashland 8.00 8.05 8.046
5 Lett, Jasmine Ursuline (Oh 8.10 8.08
6 Mgdobille, Adaobi Ursuline (Oh 8.09 8.17
7 Coghlan, Taylor Mount Union 8.18 8.25
Preliminaries
2 Dietrich, Brianne Edinboro 7.93
3 Abdul, Victoria Ursuline (Oh 7.99
7 Lowe, Natasha Game Speed P 8.07
11 Jorgensen, Ariana Lake Erie 8.24
12 Kring, Taylor Mount Union 8.24
13 Crofoot, Dana Mount Union 8.25
14 McAllister, Jahniah Point Park 8.25
15 Fowler, Taelor Point Park 8.26
16 Corbin, Danielle Lake Erie 8.26
17 Brown, Amber Point Park 8.29
18 Norris, Hilari Edinboro 8.36
19 Leon, Gabirelle John Carroll 8.52
20 Ott, Lydia Ashland 8.52
21 Langley, Chereese Point Park 8.52
22 Walker, Myk'a Cuyahoga CC 8.56
23 Piger, Kati Psu-Behrend 8.60
24 Leighty, Darien Point Park 8.63
25 Seifert, Chelsey Ursuline (Oh 8.67
26 Martinko, Sara John Carroll 8.67
27 McGee, Azuree Cuyahoga CC 8.69
28 Martinko, Megan John Carroll 8.69
29 Stoll, Isabella Ashland 8.69
30 Davis, Ebony Cuyahoga CC 8.70
31 Augustin, Danielle Mount Union 8.71
32 Bray, Keyaira Cuyahoga CC 8.75
33 Jenkins, Emily John Carroll 8.80
34 Smith, Zaida John Carroll 9.17
Event 18 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Heat winner and next 5 times to a 10 person final
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Thompkins, Eric Ashland 6.95 7.06Q 5
2 Husain, Andre Lake Erie 7.03 7.11Q 1
3 Gray, Cameron Spire Elite 7.12 7.15Q 4
4 Radney, Jonathan John Carroll 7.07 7.26Q 3
5 Morgan, DeAnthony Point Park 7.20 7.31Q 2
6 Matak, Dustin Mount Union 6.99 7.18q 4
7 Jackson, Falonte Point Park 7.01 7.20q 1
8 Harris, Malcolm Unattached 7.18 7.26q 5
9 Paulovich, Jason Mount Union 7.50 7.33q 1 7.321
10 McIlvaine, Austin John Carroll 7.36 7.33q 3 7.325
11 Orewiler, Tyler Mount Union 7.46 7.34 5
12 Caponi, Frankie John Carroll 7.55 7.36 4
13 Gould, Bobby Seton Hill 7.37 7.37 1 7.366
14 Rivera, Josh Seton Hill 7.29 7.37 4 7.369
15 Densmore, Clay Mount Union 7.20 7.38 2
16 Barnes, Damani Ashland 7.54 7.42 3
17 Dutrieuille, Davon Seton Hill 7.25 7.47 5 7.466
18 Williams, Nick John Carroll 7.43 7.47 2 7.467
19 Gannon, Bailey Mount Union 7.38 7.49 4 7.484
20 Haesler, Marcus Psu-Behrend 7.57 7.49 5 7.488
21 Biggs, Eric Point Park 7.50 5
22 Morrow, Andrew Mount Union 7.38 7.51 3 7.505
23 Weber, Josh Mount Union 7.50 7.51 3 7.506
24 Hence, Jamie Ashland 7.43 7.53 2
25 Armour, Rondel John Carroll 7.40 7.54 5
26 Neff, Joseph Psu-Behrend 7.36 7.60 1
27 Redus, Darrin Mount Union 7.60 7.61 2
28 Perdue, Matt Seton Hill 7.46 7.64 4
29 Patten, Luke Psu-Behrend 7.70 4 7.696
30 Herman, Kory Ashland 7.71 7.70 2 7.697
31 Sangthong, Top Psu-Behrend 7.82 7.71 4
32 Varner, Levi Psu-Behrend 8.03 4
33 Monteparte, Bobby Psu-Behrend 8.09 2
34 Kodner, Seth Psu-Behrend 8.13 3
35 Farley, Brett Psu-Behrend 8.18 3
36 Hagg, Stephen Psu-Behrend 8.44 2
37 Uncapher, Zachary Psu-Behrend 8.55 5
Event 18 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Heat winner and next 5 times to a 10 person final
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Thompkins, Eric Ashland 7.06 6.99
2 Husain, Andre Lake Erie 7.11 7.02
3 Matak, Dustin Mount Union 7.18 7.11
4 Jackson, Falonte Point Park 7.20 7.13
5 Gray, Cameron Spire Elite 7.15 7.15 7.144
6 Radney, Jonathan John Carroll 7.26 7.15 7.146
7 Harris, Malcolm Unattached 7.26 7.15 7.150
8 Morgan, DeAnthony Point Park 7.31 7.24
9 Paulovich, Jason Mount Union 7.33 7.32
10 McIlvaine, Austin John Carroll 7.33 7.37
Preliminaries
11 Orewiler, Tyler Mount Union 7.34
12 Caponi, Frankie John Carroll 7.36
13 Gould, Bobby Seton Hill 7.37
14 Rivera, Josh Seton Hill 7.37
15 Densmore, Clay Mount Union 7.38
16 Barnes, Damani Ashland 7.42
17 Dutrieuille, Davon Seton Hill 7.47
18 Williams, Nick John Carroll 7.47
19 Gannon, Bailey Mount Union 7.49
20 Haesler, Marcus Psu-Behrend 7.49
21 Biggs, Eric Point Park 7.50
22 Morrow, Andrew Mount Union 7.51
23 Weber, Josh Mount Union 7.51
24 Hence, Jamie Ashland 7.53
25 Armour, Rondel John Carroll 7.54
26 Neff, Joseph Psu-Behrend 7.60
27 Redus, Darrin Mount Union 7.61
28 Perdue, Matt Seton Hill 7.64
29 Patten, Luke Psu-Behrend 7.70
30 Herman, Kory Ashland 7.70
31 Sangthong, Top Psu-Behrend 7.71
32 Varner, Levi Psu-Behrend 8.03
33 Monteparte, Bobby Psu-Behrend 8.09
34 Kodner, Seth Psu-Behrend 8.13
35 Farley, Brett Psu-Behrend 8.18
36 Hagg, Stephen Psu-Behrend 8.44
37 Uncapher, Zachary Psu-Behrend 8.55
Event 19 Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bajaksouzian, Jillian Ashland 5:12.62 5:11.44 1
2 Phelps, Delainey Ashland 5:15.00 5:14.30 1
3 Carter, Meagen Seton Hill 5:07.00 5:17.48 1
4 Burlinson, Nicole Ursuline (Oh 5:20.00 5:24.68 1
5 Harden, Renee Second Sole 5:22.96 5:26.71 1
6 Turner, Haley John Carroll 5:22.52 5:31.32 1
7 Bush, Mikaela Ashland 5:15.00 5:32.13 1
8 Foltz, Kim Unattached 5:20.00 5:36.60 1
9 Haubert, Cortney Ashland 5:25.34 5:37.54 1
10 Vance, Katie Mount Union 5:29.64 5:39.31 1
11 Gallagher, Alexandria Mansfield 5:52.86 5:44.02 2
12 Hainer, Allison Cuyahoga CC 5:48.00 5:44.54 2
13 Bucci, Angelica John Carroll 5:44.97 5:45.90 2
14 Clauto, Sara Mansfield 5:54.42 5:47.02 2
15 Guarnaccia, Katie Point Park 5:35.00 5:48.26 2
16 Cavanaugh, Sara Mansfield 6:01.14 5:53.00 2
17 McGuire, Rachel Mount Union 5:32.26 5:57.62 1
18 Emery, Cheyenne Cuyahoga CC 6:08.45 6:03.31 2
19 Balliet, Molly Mansfield 6:00.00 6:08.21 2
20 Kiraly, Hannah Cuyahoga CC 6:18.16 6:19.48 2
21 Russin, Amy Cuyahoga CC 6:10.00 6:25.60 2
22 Sherman, Alexis Point Park 6:34.67 2
23 Kotfis, Emily Lake Erie 6:55.00 7:00.50 2
24 Forget, Melanie Lake Erie 6:57.99 7:02.68 2
25 Blauch, Rebecca Psu-Behrend 7:06.38 7:24.69 2
Event 20 Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Robinson, Mike Unattached 4:06.27 4:13.77 1
2 Buffington, Dylan Psu-Behrend 4:21.50 4:20.72 1
3 Hurley, Michael John Carroll 4:22.25 4:21.21 1
4 Cameron, John John Carroll 4:22.68 4:21.68 1
5 Beggs, Devin Psu-Behrend 4:21.50 4:23.72 1
6 Hansen, Eric John Carroll 4:24.39 4:24.37 1
7 O'Neil, Matt Mount Union 4:29.43 4:26.39 1
8 Honkala, Johnny John Carroll 4:24.58 4:28.63 1
9 Yocca, Alan Psu-Behrend 4:39.12 4:29.69 2
10 Banks, Nick John Carroll 4:22.33 4:29.76 1
11 Ayers, Carson Mansfield 4:40.00 4:30.46 2
12 Cornell, Cody Psu-Behrend 4:38.50 4:32.78 2
13 Blackwell, Shakim Mansfield 4:34.15 4:36.90 2
14 Willis, Quashaun Mansfield 4:32.00 4:38.07 2
15 Marron, Matt Mount Union 4:33.11 4:38.75 2
16 Berg, Tyler Mount Union 4:35.67 4:41.33 2
17 Chojnacki, Matt John Carroll 4:35.62 4:43.67 2
18 Natalie, Josh Psu-Behrend 4:27.99 4:45.96 1
19 Menear, Ty Mount Union 4:30.68 4:47.83 1
20 Hunt, Chris Point Park 4:50.00 4:50.14 2
21 Calogero, Kyle Mansfield 4:56.84 4:54.29 2
22 Emmett, Brandon Mansfield 5:00.67 4:57.14 2
23 McClimans, Tyler Psu-Behrend 5:44.11 5:30.05 2
24 Wolf, Brandon John Carroll 5:07.52 5:34.43 2
Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Abdul, Victoria Ursuline (Oh 57.50 56.95 1
2 Lowe, Natasha Game Speed P 54.50 58.19 1
3 Roberts, Keyana Ursuline (Oh 57.57 58.40 1
4 Dietrich, Brianne Edinboro 59.02 59.17 1
5 Cole, Rachel Ursuline (Oh 58.57 59.75 1
6 Kick, Tiarra Ashland 1:01.89 1:00.71 2
7 Strock, Abby Ashland 1:00.25 1:00.85 1
8 Hartley, Melanie Mansfield 1:01.80 1:01.23 2
9 Nyaanga, Joy John Carroll 1:01.13 1:01.29 2
10 Hitchcock, Mary Ashland 1:01.30 1:01.76 2
11 Badertscher, Joyce Ashland 1:01.20 1:01.96 2
12 Leamer, Sara Cuyahoga CC 1:04.00 1:02.16 4
13 De Vaughn, Alex Ursuline (Oh 1:00.26 1:02.52 2
14 Gardner, Eve Edinboro 1:01.23 1:02.76 2
15 Bortmas, Chloe Mount Union 1:02.46 1:03.15 3
16 McMillian, Nichelle Seton Hill 1:02.00 1:03.18 3
17 Herron, Atiyyah Cuyahoga CC 1:03.96 1:03.20 4
18 Birchall, Sam Ashland 1:02.45 1:03.53 3
19 Dempsey, Emily Seton Hill 1:03.56 1:03.78 3
20 Burke, Missy Edinboro 1:03.82 1:04.09 3
21 Moore, Sara Lake Erie 1:05.00 1:04.23 4
22 Harris, Jaclyn Brock Univer 1:02.00 1:04.32 3
23 Swisher, Jessica John Carroll 1:03.00 1:04.85 3
24 O'Brien, Erin Edinboro 1:06.00 1:04.93 5
25 Roberts, Diona Ursuline (Oh 1:06.67 1:05.02 5
26 Walker, Myk'a Cuyahoga CC 1:06.00 1:05.67 5
27 Loetz, Megan Mount Union 1:05.64 1:06.47 4
28 Rice, Chelsea Ursuline (Oh 1:10.37 1:06.74 6
29 Daubert, Kaitlyn Edinboro 1:06.00 1:08.25 5
30 Lee, Shauna Mount Union 1:07.60 1:08.80 5
31 Pell, Rachel Psu-Behrend 1:12.02 1:08.93 6
32 Nuckols, Kelani Mount Union 1:05.62 1:09.45 4
33 Bell, Nautica Cuyahoga CC 1:10.00 1:09.55 6
34 McGee, Azuree Cuyahoga CC 1:07.00 1:10.08 5
35 Scott, Lamia Cuyahoga CC 1:08.00 1:14.47 5
36 Robinson, DaiJyion Cuyahoga CC 1:08.00 1:15.37 6
37 Davis, Dayanna Cuyahoga CC 1:06.00 1:16.23 5
38 Bernardo, Jody Cuyahoga CC 1:36.34 1:34.72 6
Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Windle, Drew Ashland 49.00 48.52 1
2 Mettille, Tyler Mount Union 48.10 48.81 1
3 Swisher, Chase Mount Union 47.68 49.46 1
4 Neff, Tyler Mount Union 49.02 49.67 1
5 Cook, Jacob Unattached 49.00 49.82 1
6 Sensabaugh, Jordan Lake Erie 49.00 50.33 1
7 Sparks, Tyler Mount Union 51.20 50.93 2
8 Wilk, Jeremy Unattached 50.50 51.02 2
9 Kemer, Andrew Lake Erie 50.47 51.22 2
10 Witcher, Halen Ashland 49.80 51.42 1
11 Lavender, JaQuan Unattached 51.65 51.46 3
12 D'Amico, Nick John Carroll 49.84 51.49 2
13 Havrilla, Brian Lake Erie 51.37 51.67 3
14 Comar, Waquiem Ashland 49.85 51.75 2
15 Vaughn, Alexander Point Park 51.27 51.99 2
16 Millet, Columbus Ashland 51.05 51.99 2
17 Robinson, William Ashland 51.95 52.32 3
18 Watt, Zachary Point Park 52.67 52.51 3
19 Graf, Greg Psu-Behrend 53.11 52.55 4
20 Woods, Nicholas John Carroll 51.93 52.60 3
21 Klingshirn, Chase Mount Union 52.52 52.88 3
22 Chrispin, Hayes John Carroll 52.87 52.93 4
23 Tshikala, Raphael Mount Union 51.38 53.05 3
24 Washington, Theo Unattached 52.40 53.10 3
25 Underwood, Alex Mount Union 53.89 54.12 4
26 Reinhart, Austin John Carroll 54.99 58.01 4
27 Rider, Chris Point Park 1:02.27 5
28 Maddox, Saffir Point Park 1:06.11 5
29 Chang, Moran Mansfield 1:18.12 5
-- Karam, Nick Mount Union 54.51 FS 4
Event 23 Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cazzola, Christy Oiselle 2:05.70 2:06.43 1
2 Kormanik, Jennie Team Ohio 2:10.00 2:12.55 1
3 Bond, Rebekkah Edinboro 2:17.00 2:18.90 1
4 Genetin, Jackie Ashland 2:14.90 2:20.24 1
5 Balmert, Mallory Ashland 2:18.50 2:22.22 1
6 Smith, Alexis Ashland 2:21.53 2:22.61 1
7 Rohwer, Becky John Carroll 2:21.93 2:22.80 1
8 Bush, Mikaela Ashland 2:19.87 2:24.66 1
9 Macon, Allison Mansfield 2:26.00 2:26.08 2
10 Cropper, Taylor Ashland 2:21.63 2:26.94 1
11 Turner, Haley John Carroll 2:24.76 2:28.21 2
12 Herron, Atiyyah Cuyahoga CC 2:27.00 2:29.99 2
13 Musgrove, Danielle Ashland 2:27.36 2:30.33 2
14 Schillero, Cassie John Carroll 2:26.34 2:30.97 2
15 Leamer, Sara Cuyahoga CC 2:31.31 2:32.00 2
16 Vance, Katie Mount Union 2:28.64 2:32.32 2
17 Vidika, Kimberly Ashland 2:26.00 2:32.69 2
18 Bentler, Colleen Mount Union 2:27.26 2:32.94 2
19 Warrick, Jordi Mount Union 2:31.26 2:35.08 2
20 Maxwell, Emily Point Park 2:35.00 2:35.39 3
21 Hajek, Crystal John Carroll 2:33.53 2:37.25 3
22 Borton, Austin Ashland 2:18.97 2:38.16 1
23 VanHoy, Hailey Lake Erie 2:39.00 2:38.56 3
24 Gallagher, Alexandria Mansfield 2:42.86 2:38.76 3
25 Cronin, Eadaoin Ursuline (Oh 2:42.50 2:39.05 3
26 Gilmore, Abby Psu-Behrend 2:38.04 2:39.69 3
27 Henley, Gina Lake Erie 2:39.00 2:40.38 3
28 Glenn, Casey Mount Union 2:34.32 2:41.10 3
29 Clauto, Sara Mansfield 2:45.00 2:41.26 4
30 Kemp, Tamara Mansfield 2:40.00 2:41.61 3
31 Cavanaugh, Sara Mansfield 2:47.88 2:42.31 4
32 McCowin, Angela Seton Hill 2:41.61 2:42.92 3
33 Daubert, Kaitlyn Edinboro 2:30.00 2:45.52 2
34 Guarnaccia, Katie Point Park 2:35.00 2:46.16 3
35 Kiraly, Hannah Cuyahoga CC 2:55.00 2:48.34 4
36 Wilson, McKenzie Point Park 2:48.00 2:49.51 4
37 Hicks, Jessica Ursuline (Oh 2:37.00 2:54.16 3
38 Lafrance, Sarah Mansfield 2:57.73 4
39 Sherman, Alexis Point Park 2:52.85 2:58.75 4
40 Blauch, Rebecca Psu-Behrend 3:02.08 3:22.95 4
-- De Vaughn, Alex Ursuline (Oh 2:21.00 DNF 1
Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Guarino, Nicholas Unattached 1:50.00 1:54.08 1
2 Guarino, Josh Unattached 1:50.00 1:54.17 1
3 Hall, Nick Ashland 1:53.73 1:55.85 1
4 Davis, Joshua Ashland 1:52.24 1:56.79 1
5 Herbert, Benjamin Unattached 1:58.00 1:57.72 1
6 Swisher, Garrett Mount Union 1:57.84 1:58.28 1
7 Belle, Santo Seton Hill 1:57.50 1:58.44 1
8 Cantaral, Micah Seton Hill 1:58.50 1:58.86 1
9 Hydzik, Mike John Carroll 1:57.98 1:58.92 1
10 Whisler, Scott Mount Union 2:00.20 2:00.12 2
11 Grim, Lucas Mount Union 1:59.98 2:00.13 2
12 Tupper, Josh Mansfield 1:59.00 2:00.43 2
13 Beggs, Devin Psu-Behrend 1:59.24 2:01.15 2
14 Lynch, Ryan Ashland 1:59.00 2:01.60 2
15 Giaquinto, Riley Seton Hill 1:58.50 2:01.80 2
16 Yocca, Alan Psu-Behrend 2:00.20 2:02.33 2
17 Loya, Dan John Carroll 2:00.23 2:02.70 2
18 Willis, Quashaun Mansfield 2:03.00 2:02.86 3
19 O'Toole, Patrick Mount Union 2:01.65 2:02.96 3
20 Cornell, Cody Psu-Behrend 2:05.24 2:03.07 4
21 O'Neil, Matt Mount Union 2:06.14 2:03.75 4
22 Koelher, Carl Seton Hill 1:58.50 2:04.50 2
23 Boothe, Jordan Mansfield 1:59.00 2:05.29 2
24 Blackwell, Shakim Mansfield 2:04.04 2:05.45 3
25 Omar, khalid Point Park 2:05.00 2:05.51 4
26 Berg, Tyler Mount Union 2:03.56 2:05.90 3
27 Marchese, Josh Mount Union 2:06.38 2:05.91 4
28 Kolbin, Victor Psu-Behrend 2:04.33 2:06.12 4
29 VanCauwenbergh, Ryan Ashland 2:04.00 2:06.28 3
30 Honkala, Johnny John Carroll 2:06.00 2:06.51 4
31 Marron, Matt Mount Union 2:05.89 2:06.79 4
32 Richmond, Tommy John Carroll 2:03.64 2:07.16 3
33 Martone, Phil Psu-Behrend 2:01.65 2:07.67 3
34 Menear, Ty Mount Union 2:04.12 2:07.86 4
35 Ayers, Carson Mansfield 2:04.00 2:08.04 3
36 Geibel, Jeromee Psu-Behrend 2:00.48 2:08.43 3
37 Swain, Peter Seton Hill 2:03.00 2:08.66 3
38 Hougas, Heath Point Park 2:08.94 5
39 Buffington, Dylan Psu-Behrend 1:58.36 2:09.39 1
40 Benzino, Justin John Carroll 2:06.87 2:09.42 4
41 Nolan, Grant Mansfield 2:02.00 2:10.82 3
42 Chojnacki, Matt John Carroll 2:07.87 2:13.15 4
43 Wiley, John Point Park 2:13.52 2:15.72 5
44 Calogero, Kyle Mansfield 2:13.81 2:17.62 5
45 Emmett, Brandon Mansfield 2:12.00 2:18.84 4
46 Messner, Cole Mount Union 2:12.97 2:19.25 4
47 Dutton, Charles Psu-Behrend 2:13.41 2:20.89 5
48 Jones, Ian Psu-Behrend 2:17.83 2:22.09 5
49 McClimans, Tyler Psu-Behrend 2:17.33 2:31.38 5
-- Portock, Jake Mansfield 1:59.00 DNF 2
Event 25 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Skinner, Irene Ashland 24.98 25.33 1
2 Abdul, Victoria Ursuline (Oh 25.60 25.76 1
3 Lowe, Natasha Game Speed P 24.20 25.88 1
4 Lett, Jasmine Ursuline (Oh 25.83 25.98 1
5 Davis, Ericka Game Speed P 24.50 26.05 1
6 Dietrich, Brianne Edinboro 26.01 26.06 2
7 Herman, Alesha Seton Hill 26.07 26.39 2
8 Reese, Courtney Mount Union 25.92 26.43 2
9 Mgdobille, Adaobi Ursuline (Oh 25.89 26.44 1
10 Indurain, Beatriz Ursuline (Oh 27.38 26.44 4
10 Allen, Paige Psu-Behrend 25.53 26.44 1
12 Cole, Rachel Ursuline (Oh 26.92 26.76 3
13 Jordan, Shelby Ashland 26.67 26.77 2
14 Kring, Taylor Mount Union 26.88 26.81 2
15 McAllister, Jahniah Point Park 27.99 27.18 5
16 Badertscher, Joyce Ashland 27.01 27.25 3
17 Kick, Tiarra Ashland 27.67 27.31 4
18 Lee, Nuri Ashland 25.63 27.32 1
19 Fowler, Taelor Point Park 28.98 27.41 6
20 Hitchcock, Mary Ashland 27.15 27.47 3
21 Nyaanga, Joy John Carroll 27.17 27.58 3
22 Seifert, Chelsey Ursuline (Oh 26.85 27.67 2
23 Crofoot, Dana Mount Union 27.70 27.69 4
24 Ott, Lydia Ashland 27.80 27.70 5
25 White, Marrianna Mount Union 27.01 27.72 3
26 Hobbs, Asya Lake Erie 26.50 27.75 2
27 Martinko, Sara John Carroll 27.93 27.93 5
28 Birchall, Sam Ashland 27.84 27.99 5
29 Mazzarella, Annika Brock Univer 28.00 28.06 5
30 Brown, Amber Point Park 27.13 28.10 3
31 Martinko, Megan John Carroll 27.32 28.12 4
32 Leon, Gabirelle John Carroll 28.54 28.14 6
33 Walker, Myk'a Cuyahoga CC 29.70 28.21 7
34 Olugbakinro, Olukemi Point Park 27.67 28.23 4
35 Langley, Chereese Point Park 27.45 28.24 4
36 Augustin, Danielle Mount Union 27.61 28.70 4
37 Davis, Ebony Cuyahoga CC 30.00 29.01 7
38 McGee, Azuree Cuyahoga CC 29.80 29.50 7
39 Bray, Keyaira Cuyahoga CC 30.86 29.53 8
40 Kohne, Jasmine Ashland 30.03 29.78 7
41 Loetz, Megan Mount Union 29.56 29.80 6
42 Lee, Shauna Mount Union 30.45 29.82 8
43 Smith, Zaida John Carroll 29.91 29.99 7
44 Pell, Rachel Psu-Behrend 31.19 30.14 8
45 Pompei, Taylor Edinboro 28.10 30.23 6
46 Jenkins, Emily John Carroll 28.10 30.30 6
47 O'Brien, Erin Edinboro 27.90 30.34 5
48 Piger, Kati Psu-Behrend 30.12 30.41 7
49 Leighty, Darien Point Park 30.41 8
50 Bell, Nautica Cuyahoga CC 30.20 30.56 8
51 Robinson, DaiJyion Cuyahoga CC 29.80 30.97 7
52 James, Hannah Point Park 33.87 33.83 8
53 Bernardo, Jody Cuyahoga CC 34.00 39.54 8
Event 26 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Swisher, Chase Mount Union 21.54 22.24 1
2 Mettille, Tyler Mount Union 22.20 22.36 1
3 Husain, Andre Lake Erie 22.20 22.55 1
4 Thompkins, Eric Ashland 22.55 22.56 2
5 Gray, Cameron Spire Elite 22.70 22.67 3
6 Sensabaugh, Jordan Lake Erie 22.79 22.70 3
7 Neff, Tyler Mount Union 22.34 22.70 2
8 Jackson, Falonte Point Park 22.34 22.85 2
9 Smart, William Spire Elite 22.20 22.94 1
10 Radney, Jonathan John Carroll 23.27 22.95 4
11 Westbrook, Calum Brock Univer 22.60 22.97 2
12 Washington, Theo Unattached 23.50 22.99 5
13 Freeman, Brandon Ashland 22.58 23.02 2
14 Morrow, Andrew Mount Union 22.52 23.03 2
15 McIlvaine, Austin John Carroll 23.39 23.03 5
16 Lavender, JaQuan Unattached 23.10 23.05 4
17 Cook, Jacob Unattached 22.94 23.08 3
18 Gould, Bobby Seton Hill 23.50 23.12 5
19 Kemer, Andrew Lake Erie 22.20 23.14 1
20 Williams, Nick John Carroll 23.25 23.18 4
21 Grafton, Matthew Psu-Behrend 22.95 23.19 3
22 Sparks, Tyler Mount Union 22.75 23.26 3
23 Morgan, DeAnthony Point Park 23.02 23.32 4
24 D'Amico, Nick John Carroll 22.67 23.35 2
25 Peluso, Anthony Seton Hill 23.30 23.61 4
26 Weber, Josh Mount Union 23.84 23.68 6
27 Woods, Nicholas John Carroll 23.00 23.76 4
28 Havrilla, Brian Lake Erie 22.99 23.78 3
29 Neff, Joseph Psu-Behrend 23.49 24.05 5
30 Barnes, Morgan John Carroll 23.90 24.09 6
31 Hence, Jamie Ashland 24.89 24.12 7
32 Armour, Rondel John Carroll 23.00 24.26 3
33 North, Adam John Carroll 23.00 24.27 3
34 Haesler, Marcus Psu-Behrend 23.91 24.29 6
35 Herman, Kory Ashland 25.56 24.31 7
36 Karam, Nick Mount Union 24.16 24.44 6
37 Klingshirn, Chase Mount Union 24.61 24.60 7
38 Capers, Christian Point Park 24.24 24.68 6
39 Small, Michael Brock Univer 23.20 24.71 4
40 Graf, Greg Psu-Behrend 23.81 25.57 5
41 Reinhart, Austin John Carroll 25.07 25.88 7
42 Wright, Isaiah Point Park 25.88 8
43 Jew, Tyler John Carroll 27.82 26.96 8
44 Rider, Chris Point Park 28.15 8
45 Maddox, Saffir Point Park 29.46 8
-- Robinson, William Ashland 23.89 FS 6
Event 29 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ashland 'A' 3:55.00 4:00.89 1
1) Gregory, Haley 2) Beverly, Victoria
3) Genetin, Jackie 4) Strock, Abby
2 Ursuline (Ohio) 'A' 3:53.98 4:01.55 1
1) Abdul, Victoria 2) Cole, Rachel
3) Roberts, Keyana 4) Lett, Jasmine
3 Ashland 'C' 4:03.00 4:06.49 1
1) Looby, Taylor 2) Balmert, Mallory
3) Borton, Austin 4) Smith, Alexis
4 Mount Union 'A' 4:02.56 4:06.60 1
1) Bortmas, Chloe 2) White, Marrianna
3) Coghlan, Taylor 4) Reese, Courtney
5 John Carroll 'A' 4:12.00 4:12.86 2
1) Nyaanga, Joy 2) Swisher, Jessica
3) Rohwer, Becky 4) Turner, Haley
6 Ashland 'D' 4:18.00 4:14.85 2
1) Bush, Mikaela 2) Cropper, Taylor
3) Vidika, Kimberly 4) Musgrove, Danielle
7 Lake Erie 'A' 4:05.00 4:17.03 1
1) Pryce, Ashley 2) Moore, Sara
3) VanHoy, Hailey 4) Henley, Gina
8 Ursuline (Ohio) 'B' 4:12.00 4:19.11 2
1) Burlinson, Nicole 2) Hicks, Jessica
3) Mgdobille, Adaobi 4) De Vaughn, Alex
9 Seton Hill 'A' 4:14.00 4:21.96 2
1) Carter, Meagen 2) Dempsey, Emily
3) Hawkins, Alexis 4) Herman, Alesha
10 Mansfield 'A' 4:15.00 4:25.08 2
1) Hartley, Melanie 2) Kemp, Tamara
3) Bethea, Traci 4) Macon, Allison
11 Edinboro 'B' 3:15.00 4:27.88 1
1) Daubert, Kaitlyn 2) Hosl, Anna
3) Narkevic, Elizabeth 4) O'Brien, Erin
12 Point Park 'A' 4:30.00 4:31.56 2
1) Olugbakinro, Olukemi 2) McAllister, Jahniah
3) Wilkins, Kelsey 4) Brown, Amber
13 John Carroll 'B' 4:29.98 4:35.35 2
1) Hajek, Crystal 2) Schillero, Cassie
3) Bucci, Angelica 4) Sweeney, Madeline
14 Point Park 'B' 4:50.86 5:04.91 2
1) Langley, Chereese 2) Guarnaccia, Katie
3) Sherman, Alexis 4) Wilson, McKenzie
Event 30 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ashland 'A' 3:16.00 3:23.05 1
1) Comar, Waquiem 2) Witcher, Halen
3) Freeman, Brandon 4) Windle, Drew
2 John Carroll 'A' 3:24.00 3:25.51 1
1) D'Amico, Nick 2) McIlvaine, Austin
3) Hydzik, Mike 4) Williams, Nick
3 Mansfield 'A' 3:27.00 3:29.41 1
1) Tupper, Josh 2) Nolan, Grant
3) Portock, Jake 4) Boothe, Jordan
4 Mount Union 'A' 3:30.26 3:31.84 2
1) Tshikala, Raphael 2) Morrow, Andrew
3) Swisher, Garrett 4) Whisler, Scott
5 Point Park 'A' 3:27.23 3:32.00 1
1) Harris, Malcolm 2) Watt, Zachary
3) Vaughn, Alexander 4) Jackson, Falonte
6 Ashland 'B' 3:25.00 3:32.43 1
1) Millet, Columbus 2) Davis, Joshua
3) Hall, Nick 4) Hill, Austin
7 John Carroll 'C' 3:32.00 3:34.25 2
1) Loya, Dan 2) Cameron, John
3) Barnes, Morgan 4) Richmond, Tommy
8 Seton Hill 'A' 3:26.00 3:34.32 1
1) Belle, Santo 2) Koelher, Carl
3) Giaquinto, Riley 4) Jackson, Terry
9 John Carroll 'B' 3:32.00 3:34.97 2
1) Woods, Nicholas 2) Hurley, Michael
3) Banks, Nick 4) Benzino, Justin
10 Psu-Behrend 'A' 3:31.02 3:36.21 2
1) Grafton, Matthew 2) Graf, Greg
3) Patten, Luke 4) Neff, Joseph
11 Brock University 'A' 3:29.00 3:40.86 2
1) Westbrook, Calum 2) Small, Michael
3) Bonsu, Kwaku 4) McAvoy, Bryce
12 Point Park 'C' 3:46.32 2
1) Torres, Eric 2) Hougas, Heath
3) Omar, khalid 4) Capers, Christian
-- Ashland 'C' 3:38.00 DNF 2
1) Lynch, Ryan 2) VanCauwenbergh, Ryan
3) Stevens-Jones, Sam 4) Laney, Josh
Event 31 Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Morales, Linda Ashland 18:49.62 18:49.08
2 Poole, Chelsia Seton Hill 18:50.00 18:54.03
3 Modrzynski, Paschasia John Carroll 19:13.45 19:06.97
4 Kleinschrodt, Jackie Seton Hill 19:05.00 19:17.87
5 Baker, Sarah Ashland 19:22.27
6 Brandis, Alyssa Seton Hill 18:50.00 19:25.88
7 Taylor, Sarah Seton Hill 18:55.00 19:28.09
8 Bill, Martha John Carroll 19:29.39 19:33.70
9 Seifert, Molly John Carroll 19:29.53 19:59.25
10 Hunter, Tyler Ashland 19:34.22 20:13.01
-- Wilkins, Kelsey Point Park 19:30.00 DNF
Event 32 Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mesnard, Brandon Ashland 15:39.75 15:29.70
2 Lafferty, Steve Seton Hill 15:40.00 15:37.91
3 Humrichouser, Zach Ashland 15:50.42 15:37.95
4 Lance, Tyler Ashland 15:58.21
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·31371 views
|