|
Our Media/Results from George Mason Patriot Games
Our Results
Team Scores
2015 Results - George Mason Patriot GamesPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Jan 31st 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Scullions Timing Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2015 09:46 PM
Patriot Games - 1/30/2015 to 1/31/2015
George Mason University
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 18 Advance by Time
Facility: F 6.53 1997 Michael Green, Jamaica
2014 Winners: 6.98 2/1/2014 Coby Rosemier-Gussio, Mount St. Ma
IC4A: I 6.98
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 poole, banford Harcum I 6.94q 1
2 Jernigan, Terry FR Essex CC I 6.95q 8
3 Davis, Delano SO Essex CC 7.01q 9
4 Austin, Tyler SR Salisbury 7.09q 2 7.081
5 Abolurin, Afees JR UMBC 7.09q 11 7.088
6 Taylor, Glenn SO Mary Washing 7.11q 2
7 Green, Miles SR Lincoln (Pa. 7.13q 9
8 Smalls, DaQuan JR George Mason 7.14q 10
9 brown, austinio FR Harcum 7.15q 6 7.142
10 mosley, mark Harcum 7.15q 6 7.144
11 Payne, Kareem FR VCU 7.15q 9 7.146
12 Mancho, Francis SR La Salle 7.15q 11 7.149
13 Ford, Tyler SO UMBC 7.17q 3
14 Guerre, Justin FR La Salle 7.18q 7
15 Taylor, Greg SO Wesley 7.19q 6
16 Khoury, Elias FR Roanoke 7.20q 5 7.191
17 Ampofo-Williams, Gideon FR UMBC 7.20q 8 7.197
17 Peacock, Walter SO Howard 7.20q 1 7.197
19 Raymond, Ayodeji SO George Mason 7.22 4
20 Murphy, Teddy JR George Mason 7.24 7
21 Madison, Jerel JR Salisbury 7.26 7 7.253
22 Smith, Aziz FR Essex CC 7.26 2 7.260
23 Sintim, Byron JR George Mason 7.27 10
24 Bundy, Matt SR Wesley 7.29 5
25 Rich, Ilan FR Johns Hopkin 7.30 3
26 Thompson, Cameron SO Roanoke 7.31 4
27 Isales, Ray SO Johns Hopkin 7.33 3
28 Martin, Keiko FR Mount St. Ma 7.34 4 7.332
29 Harris, Rahim FR Wesley 7.34 7 7.337
30 Kinard, Marcus JR Lincoln (Pa. 7.35 4 7.341
30 Staton, James FR Wesley 7.35 10 7.341
32 Freeman, Purcell JR UMBC 7.36 11
33 Lapreziosa, Andrew FR Mount St. Ma 7.37 8 7.361
33 mosley, morgan Harcum 7.37 2 7.361
35 Mboya, Xury SO Lincoln (Pa. 7.37 9 7.366
36 Omolana, Seun FR Stevenson 7.38 9
37 Jones, Darius SR Ursinus 7.40 1 7.397
38 Boykins, Jermaine SO Howard 7.40 1 7.399
39 Johnson, Dante FR Hagerstown C 7.44 5
40 Schulz, Richard SR Ursinus 7.45 10 7.445
41 Hurd, Anthony SR VCU 7.45 8 7.448
42 McIntyre, Andrew SO VCU 7.46 11 7.453
43 Evans, Merritt SO Lincoln (Pa. 7.46 9 7.457
44 Mitchell, Jequan FR Ursinus 7.47 3
45 Birden, Jordan SR McDaniel 7.49 3
46 Reid, Steven FR Hagerstown C 7.50 1
47 Bradner, James SO Salisbury 7.51 6
48 Toth, Matt JR Salisbury 7.52 4 7.516
49 Grant, Justin SR Johns Hopkin 7.52 2 7.520
50 Athey, Brandon SO Hagerstown C 7.53 7 7.521
51 Miles, David FR Stevenson 7.53 11 7.522
52 Byrum, Zachary SR Goucher 7.54 3
53 Altland, Brady FR Mount St. Ma 7.55 11 7.541
54 Johnson, Jeremy SO Hagerstown C 7.55 1 7.547
55 Williams, Nick FR Richard Blan 7.56 5
56 Ponce-Mercudo, Kevin FR Howard CC 7.68 6
57 Pegg, Garrett JR Stevenson 7.70 7
58 Wilson, Jamal JR Roanoke 7.73 10 7.727
59 Gartland, Peter SO Catholic 7.73 8 7.729
60 Pechart, Tim SO York (Pa.) 7.75 10
61 Nguyen, Loi SO McDaniel 7.76 5
62 Ferguson, Aaron SO McDaniel 7.77 4
63 Lockhoff, Jonathan FR Howard CC 7.96 6
64 Dunn, Razonte JR Stevenson 8.20 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Facility: F 6.53 1997 Michael Green, Jamaica
2014 Winners: 6.98 2/1/2014 Coby Rosemier-Gussio, Mount St. Ma
IC4A: I 6.98
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jernigan, Terry FR Essex CC I 6.90Q 1
2 poole, banford Harcum I 6.92Q 2
3 Davis, Delano SO Essex CC I 6.93Q 3
4 Guerre, Justin FR La Salle 7.02q 1
5 Smalls, DaQuan JR George Mason 7.05q 1 7.045
6 Abolurin, Afees JR UMBC 7.05q 1 7.050
7 Ford, Tyler SO UMBC 7.07 2 7.064
8 Payne, Kareem FR VCU 7.07 1 7.070
9 Austin, Tyler SR Salisbury 7.08 3
10 mosley, mark Harcum 7.09 3
11 Taylor, Greg SO Wesley 7.10 3 7.091
12 Taylor, Glenn SO Mary Washing 7.10 2 7.094
13 Mancho, Francis SR La Salle 7.10 2 7.096
14 Green, Miles SR Lincoln (Pa. 7.11 2
15 Khoury, Elias FR Roanoke 7.14 3
16 Ampofo-Williams, Gideon FR UMBC 7.19 2 7.181
17 Peacock, Walter SO Howard 7.19 1 7.182
-- brown, austinio FR Harcum FS 3
Preliminaries
19 Raymond, Ayodeji SO George Mason
20 Murphy, Teddy JR George Mason
21 Madison, Jerel JR Salisbury
22 Smith, Aziz FR Essex CC
23 Sintim, Byron JR George Mason
24 Bundy, Matt SR Wesley
25 Rich, Ilan FR Johns Hopkin
26 Thompson, Cameron SO Roanoke
27 Isales, Ray SO Johns Hopkin
28 Martin, Keiko FR Mount St. Ma
29 Harris, Rahim FR Wesley
30 Kinard, Marcus JR Lincoln (Pa.
30 Staton, James FR Wesley
32 Freeman, Purcell JR UMBC
33 Lapreziosa, Andrew FR Mount St. Ma
33 mosley, morgan Harcum
35 Mboya, Xury SO Lincoln (Pa.
36 Omolana, Seun FR Stevenson
37 Jones, Darius SR Ursinus
38 Boykins, Jermaine SO Howard
39 Johnson, Dante FR Hagerstown C
40 Schulz, Richard SR Ursinus
41 Hurd, Anthony SR VCU
42 McIntyre, Andrew SO VCU
43 Evans, Merritt SO Lincoln (Pa.
44 Mitchell, Jequan FR Ursinus
45 Birden, Jordan SR McDaniel
46 Reid, Steven FR Hagerstown C
47 Bradner, James SO Salisbury
48 Toth, Matt JR Salisbury
49 Grant, Justin SR Johns Hopkin
50 Athey, Brandon SO Hagerstown C
51 Miles, David FR Stevenson
52 Byrum, Zachary SR Goucher
53 Altland, Brady FR Mount St. Ma
54 Johnson, Jeremy SO Hagerstown C
55 Williams, Nick FR Richard Blan
56 Ponce-Mercudo, Kevin FR Howard CC
57 Pegg, Garrett JR Stevenson
58 Wilson, Jamal JR Roanoke
59 Gartland, Peter SO Catholic
60 Pechart, Tim SO York (Pa.)
61 Nguyen, Loi SO McDaniel
62 Ferguson, Aaron SO McDaniel
63 Lockhoff, Jonathan FR Howard CC
64 Dunn, Razonte JR Stevenson
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Facility: F 6.53 1997 Michael Green, Jamaica
2014 Winners: 6.98 2/1/2014 Coby Rosemier-Gussio, Mount St. Ma
IC4A: I 6.98
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 poole, banford Harcum 6.87I 6.861
2 Jernigan, Terry FR Essex CC 6.87I 6.870
3 Davis, Delano SO Essex CC 6.90I
4 Guerre, Justin FR La Salle 6.97I
5 Smalls, DaQuan JR George Mason 7.01
6 Abolurin, Afees JR UMBC 7.07
Semi-Finals
7 Ford, Tyler SO UMBC
8 Payne, Kareem FR VCU
9 Austin, Tyler SR Salisbury
10 mosley, mark Harcum
11 Taylor, Greg SO Wesley
12 Taylor, Glenn SO Mary Washing
13 Mancho, Francis SR La Salle
14 Green, Miles SR Lincoln (Pa.
15 Khoury, Elias FR Roanoke
16 Ampofo-Williams, Gideon FR UMBC
17 Peacock, Walter SO Howard
-- brown, austinio FR Harcum
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
4 lanes first two heats/ 5 lanes next two/ 6 after that
Facility: F 21.25 1995 Roshaan Griffin, LSU
2014 Winners: 21.80 2/1/2014 Adrian Vaughn, George Mason
IC4A: I 22.24
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Freeman, Bernard SO George Mason 22.02I 1
2 Williams, James SO Essex CC 22.17I 2
3 Smalls, DaQuan JR George Mason 22.39 1
4 xSpencer, Wallace Unattached 22.47 2
5 Coburn, Angel JR George Mason 22.53 3
6 Davis, Delano SO Essex CC 22.59 3
7 poole, banford Harcum 22.86 1
8 Raymond, Ayodeji SO George Mason 22.88 4
9 mosley, mark Harcum 23.06 6 23.051
10 Jernigan, Terry FR Essex CC 23.06 2 23.057
11 Abolurin, Afees JR UMBC 23.08 6
12 Guerre, Justin FR La Salle 23.11 4
13 Smith, Aziz FR Essex CC 23.13 2
14 Bundy, Matt SR Wesley 23.15 10
15 Schlosser, Patrick SO Wesley 23.24 6
16 Austin, Tyler SR Salisbury 23.28 7 23.271
16 May, Jordan SO George Mason 23.28 4 23.271
18 Madison, Jerel JR Salisbury 23.32 8
19 Dennis, Malik FR Howard 23.34 3
20 Coaxum, Niko SO UMBC 23.38 4
21 Ford, Tyler SO UMBC 23.40 5
22 Gray, Darien SO York (Pa.) 23.47 10
23 Bedell, Vicco FR Wesley 23.50 7 23.493
24 Byrd, Josh JR La Salle 23.50 5 23.494
25 Khoury, Elias FR Roanoke 23.53 4
26 Johnson, Dante FR Hagerstown C 23.56 10
27 Payne, Kareem FR VCU 23.64 5
28 Thompson, Cameron SO Roanoke 23.78 6
29 Reid, Steven FR Hagerstown C 23.81 12
30 Lapreziosa, Andrew FR Mount St. Ma 23.84 3
31 Martin, Keiko FR Mount St. Ma 23.89 6 23.881
32 Lewis, Kirk SO Essex CC 23.89 3 23.890
33 Maclin, Jacob JR Catholic 24.07 11 24.065
34 Dawkins, Mykal FR Roanoke 24.07 8 24.068
35 Athey, Brandon SO Hagerstown C 24.15 7
36 brown, austinio FR Harcum 24.18 12
37 Schulz, Richard SR Ursinus 24.31 7 24.302
38 Camous, Daniel SO Johns Hopkin 24.31 8 24.309
39 Miles, David FR Stevenson 24.33 12
40 Shea, Evan SR Ursinus 24.36 9
41 mosley, morgan Harcum 24.37 9
42 Sierzega, Anthony SR Ursinus 24.40 7
43 Shelley, Zach FR Johns Hopkin 24.42 11
44 Roten, Roheem JR Lincoln (Pa. 24.48 13
45 Byrum, Zachary SR Goucher 24.61 9
46 Skyers, Shane SR Stevenson 24.70 11
47 Smith, Christopher SR VCU 24.77 5 24.764
48 Williams, Nick FR Richard Blan 24.77 1 24.765
49 McIntyre, Andrew SO VCU 24.79 4
50 Kinard, Marcus JR Lincoln (Pa. 24.80 7
51 Diabagate, Adam FR Stevenson 24.84 11
52 Harris, Kevin SO Mount St. Ma 24.90 8 24.894
53 Mitchell, Jequan FR Ursinus 24.90 10 24.899
54 Lesieur, Zachary SR Mount St. Ma 24.93 11
55 Anderson, Arthur SO Hagerstown C 25.07 13
56 Pechart, Tim SO York (Pa.) 25.26 12
57 Robinson, Terelle SO Richard Blan 25.33 6
58 Schwartz, Eli JR Goucher 25.38 12
59 Boone, Antonio FR Richard Blan 25.41 13
60 Koslowski, Alex FR York (Pa.) 25.47 13
61 McGowan, Andrae FR Richard Blan 25.53 10
62 Gartland, Peter SO Catholic 25.64 12
63 Benoit, Ted FR Howard CC 25.82 8
64 Ponce-Mercudo, Kevin FR Howard CC 25.86 8
65 Lockhoff, Jonathan FR Howard CC 26.40 11
-- Rudman, Kyle FR Stevenson FS 9
-- Mancho, Francis SR La Salle DNF 5
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
4 lanes first two heats/ 5 lanes next two/ 6 after that
Facility: F 45.23 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
2014 Winners: 48.93 2/1/2014 Adrian Vaughn, George Mason
IC4A: I 49.20
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, James SO Essex CC 48.84I 1
2 King, Xavier FR George Mason 49.03I 1
3 Freeman, Bernard SO George Mason 49.53 2
4 Scott, Olujimi FR Howard 50.03 1
5 Green, Miles SR Lincoln (Pa. 50.08 1
6 Kaye, Kahe SO Howard 50.37 2
7 xSpencer, Wallace Unattached 50.45 2
8 Schmelz, Zach FR Salisbury 50.49 3
9 Mitchell, Walter JR George Mason 50.55 3
10 Niccolls, Basil SO Howard 50.84 3
11 Schlosser, Patrick SO Wesley 51.11 7
12 Coaxum, Niko SO UMBC 51.39 2
13 Halton, Eric FR Salisbury 51.69 6
14 Buckingham, Nicholas FR VCU 51.77 6
15 Dennis, Malik FR Howard 52.19 3
16 Dawkins, Mykal FR Roanoke 52.25 7
17 Oakley III, James FR UMBC 52.47 4
18 Charles, Kemoi SR Lincoln (Pa. 52.57 6
19 Shelley, Zach FR Johns Hopkin 52.64 7
20 Bedell, Vicco FR Wesley 52.83 4
21 Camous, Daniel SO Johns Hopkin 52.90 5
22 Maclin, Jacob JR Catholic 52.94 6
23 Alston, Henry SR Lincoln (Pa. 53.05 4 53.041
24 Njem, Noel FR UMBC 53.05 4 53.042
25 Isales, Ray SO Johns Hopkin 53.11 4
26 Altland, Brady FR Mount St. Ma 53.12 4
27 Robinson, Terelle SO Richard Blan 53.13 6
28 Young, Jarrell JR Salisbury 53.31 8
29 Sierzega, Anthony SR Ursinus 53.38 7
30 Cole, Alieu FR Salisbury 53.48 8
31 Rudman, Kyle FR Stevenson 53.59 8
32 Harris, Kevin SO Mount St. Ma 53.78 5
33 Bowser, Desmond SR Lincoln (Pa. 53.82 5
34 Perkins, Miles SR Ursinus 53.91 8
35 Della Vecchia, Nick SO La Salle 54.19 5
36 McGowan, Andrae FR Richard Blan 54.26 5
37 Taylor, Keith SR Lincoln (Pa. 54.30 6
38 Athey, Brandon SO Hagerstown C 54.56 8
39 Johnson, Jeremy SO Hagerstown C 54.69 7
40 Reick, David FR La Salle 54.81 5
41 Rich, Ilan FR Johns Hopkin 55.02 7
42 Abutaleb, Ehab SR UMBC 55.15 8
43 Peyton, Billy FR Wesley 56.19 9
44 Diabagate, Adam FR Stevenson 56.52 9
45 Simpson, Dalonte SR Stevenson 56.72 9
46 Gould, Richard FR Ursinus 56.88 9
47 Schwartz, Eli JR Goucher 56.91 9
48 Melick, Grier JR Stevenson 57.05 9
49 Ahalt, Willie FR Hagerstown C 57.16 10
50 Boone, Antonio FR Richard Blan 57.60 10
51 Anderson, Arthur SO Hagerstown C 57.78 10
52 wells, antony FR Harcum 57.92 10
53 Levay, Danny FR Mary Washing 1:00.60 10
-- Byrd, Josh JR La Salle DNF 3
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
5 lanes first two heats/ 6 lanes for the rest
Facility: F 1:01.19 1987 Ian Morris, Trinidan and Tobago
2014 Winners: 1:03.62 2/1/2014 George Empty, Unattached
IC4A: I 1:05.20
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Coburn, Angel JR George Mason 1:04.81I 1
2 May, Jordan SO George Mason 1:05.57 1
3 Mackin, Andrew JR Ursinus 1:06.75 1
4 Oxley, Darrius SO UMBC 1:06.83 1
5 Hagan, Michael FR La Salle 1:09.95 2
6 Dix, Gregory FR La Salle 1:10.01 2
7 Panagakos, Alex FR McDaniel 1:10.18 3
8 Hardman, Tyler FR Howard CC 1:10.48 3
9 Redhi, Brandan JR Mount St. Ma 1:10.92 4
10 Courtney, Brendan JR Mount St. Ma 1:11.03 2
11 Hardman, Alex FR Howard CC 1:11.16 3
12 Johnson, Will SO Wesley 1:11.48 4
13 Warren, DeQuan FR Stevenson 1:19.12 5
14 Lowery, DaJahn SO Wesley 1:22.80 4
15 Jones, Dashon SO Lincoln (Pa. 1:23.06 3
16 Pegg, Garrett JR Stevenson 1:25.22 5
17 Diggs, Chazi SO Stevenson 1:27.32 5
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 1:47.24 1996 Brandon Rock, Powerade
2014 Winners: 1:53.49 2/1/2014 Giovani Mowatt, Howard
IC4A: I 1:54.50
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Savage, Austin SO George Mason 1:56.21 1
2 Mowatt, Giovani SR Howard 1:57.00 1
3 Trimble, Chris JR La Salle 1:57.11 1
4 Edwards, Kyle SR Lincoln (Pa. 1:57.80 1
5 Carey, James SR Howard 1:58.34 1
6 Pierlott, Collin FR La Salle 1:58.77 2
7 May, Liam SO American 1:59.04 2
8 Meadows, Cody SR Roanoke 1:59.37 3
9 Hatchett, Marcus FR George Mason 1:59.39 3
10 Eado, Urgy FR Wesley 1:59.50 1
11 Fritz, Sean JR Mount St. Ma 1:59.52 2
12 Wood, Calvin SO VCU 1:59.69 1
13 Rowe, Peter SO American 2:00.65 3
14 Brewer, John JR Catholic 2:01.00 3
15 McIntyre, Tom JR Salisbury 2:01.51 3
16 Bah, Mohamed FR Howard 2:02.10 2
17 Eltringham, Christopher SO Mount St. Ma 2:02.39 1
18 McGreal, Ryan SR George Mason 2:03.09 2
19 Cook, Jeff SO Hagerstown C 2:03.73 3
20 Caldwell, Daniel FR York (Pa.) 2:05.60 4
21 Beidelman, Okera SR York (Pa.) 2:05.88 2
22 Hartlaub, Dylan SO York (Pa.) 2:06.45 3
23 Felix, Ethan FR York (Pa.) 2:07.41 4
24 McCarthy, Kevin SO Mary Washing 2:07.53 4
25 Brown, Solomon FR Howard 2:07.74 2
26 Bailey, Jamier FR Wesley 2:07.96 3
27 Jones, Chris JR McDaniel 2:08.31 2
28 Meister, Ben FR Salisbury 2:09.04 3
29 Hunter, Cris SO La Salle 2:10.36 2
30 Valva, Kenneth SO George Mason 2:10.79 2
31 Dusterhaus, Keegan SO McDaniel 2:12.82 4
32 Skaro, Michael SR Stevenson 2:13.46 4
33 Ward, Brooks SO Howard CC 2:14.79 4
34 Houff, Tate JR Mary Washing 2:16.18 4
35 Mandile, Domonic FR Howard CC 2:16.50 4
-- Penny, Dallas SO La Salle DNF 3
-- Bowser, Desmond SR Lincoln (Pa. DNF 4
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 2:19.96 1993 Steve Holman, Reebok Enclave
2014 Winners: 2:28.42 2/1/2014 Graig Morgan, George Mason
IC4A: I 2:28.50
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Groff, Matthew SR Richmond 2:29.65 1
2 Smart, Nicholas FR La Salle 2:30.11 1
3 Lancaster, Trent FR George Mason 2:34.18 1
4 Myer, Paul SR Richmond 2:35.69 1
5 Bolinger, Charles JR UMBC 2:35.99 1
6 LeFavor, Nick SO La Salle 2:36.46 1
7 Schulte, Nathan FR George Mason 2:37.44 1
8 Burgett, Rhys FR UMBC 2:38.62 2
9 xCraskey, Jeff Unattached 2:39.33 2
10 Merkel, Peter SR McDaniel 2:39.84 2
11 Warr, Blair FR Howard CC 2:39.88 2
12 Heilman, James SO McDaniel 2:40.50 2
13 Lerda, Ryan FR Richmond 2:42.09 2
14 Smith, Alex FR York (Pa.) 2:43.95 3
15 Markham, Chris SO Mary Washing 2:44.19 3
16 Bozek, John JR Mary Washing 2:45.73 3
17 Van Emmerik, James SR Mary Washing 2:47.86 2
18 Alexander, John FR McDaniel 2:48.32 3
19 Smith, Alex FR Mary Washing 2:50.73 3
20 Gonzales, James SO York (Pa.) 2:52.27 3
21 Strickland, Tristan FR Hagerstown C 2:53.34 2
22 Melick, Grier JR Stevenson 3:04.13 3
23 Dunn, Kyle SR McDaniel 3:33.13 3
-- Garner, Isaiah FR Howard CC DNF 2
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 3:54.41 1992 Noureddine Morceli, Algeria
2014 Winners: 4:08.10 2/1/2014 Paul Thistle, Pacers/New Balan
IC4A: I 4:14.50
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 xHagen, Ryan Pacers/New Balan 4:10.50I 1
2 Lewandowski, Stephen SO La Salle 4:20.61 1
3 Burke, Thomas SR Salisbury 4:21.48 1
4 Pujols, John SO La Salle 4:22.24 1
5 Mowatt, Giovani SR Howard 4:23.10 1
6 Adam, Mohamed SR VCU 4:23.92 1
7 Ellis, Joshua JR American 4:24.12 1
8 Flanagan, Tim JR La Salle 4:25.10 1
9 Burgett, Rhys FR UMBC 4:27.11 1
10 Langton, Jesse SR Mount St. Ma 4:28.26 2
11 Pershall, Ben SR La Salle 4:28.33 2
12 Gruschow, Thomas SR Mount St. Ma 4:29.59 1
13 Dell, Grant FR York (Pa.) 4:30.03 2
14 xGlatts, Owen Unattached 4:30.14 2
15 xKacyon, Matt Unattached 4:30.27 1
16 Bah, Mohamed FR Howard 4:30.42 2
17 Parshall, Josh SO George Mason 4:31.21 1
18 Carey, James SR Howard 4:32.07 2
19 Smith, Alex FR York (Pa.) 4:33.18 2
20 Doud, Samuel FR American 4:34.24 2
21 Earman, Matthew SR VCU 4:35.15 2
22 Ginnings, Justin FR Roanoke 4:37.04 2
23 Waterman, Kevin FR Roanoke 4:37.42 2
24 Alidost, Bismillah FR VCU 4:38.04 2
25 Milton, Malcolm FR Salisbury 4:38.43 2
26 Van Emmerik, James SR Mary Washing 4:39.05 2
27 Smart, Anthony SO York (Pa.) 4:42.00 3
28 Smith, Alex FR Mary Washing 4:42.92 3
29 Markham, Chris SO Mary Washing 4:43.75 2
30 Strickland, Tristan FR Hagerstown C 4:51.90 3
31 Daniels, Howard FR Roanoke 4:52.36 3
32 Ghelli, Federico SR Lincoln (Pa. 4:57.56 3
33 Arteaga, Luis FR Wesley 4:58.36 3
34 Vanella, Dustin FR Catholic 4:59.60 3
35 Gannon, Richard FR Mary Washing 5:01.04 3
36 Wood, Michael JR Catholic 5:01.64 3
37 Ball, Calvin SR McDaniel 5:04.60 3
38 Mandile, Domonic FR Howard CC 5:07.58 3
39 Wilson, Dylan FR Wesley 5:08.04 3
40 Kvartunas, Michael SO Catholic 5:09.01 3
41 Staley, Jacob FR Howard CC 5:10.66 3
42 Hartman, Hunter FR Hagerstown C 5:12.39 3
43 Taylor, Michael SO Catholic 5:16.11 3
44 Crouse, Kyle SO McDaniel 5:23.18 3
45 Stein, Griffin FR Goucher 5:36.55 3
46 Valliere, Andrew FR McDaniel 6:06.90 3
-- Green, Terrell FR American DNF 1
-- Klumpp, Jonathan FR American DNF 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 7:45.34 1995 Bob Kennedy, Nike
2014 Winners: 8:38.83 2/1/2014 Trevor Sleight, William and
IC4A: I 8:25.00
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Flynn, Steven SO George Mason 8:24.33I 1
2 Miller, Logan FR George Mason 8:36.96 1
3 Gruber, Tim JR Richmond 8:41.08 1
4 Sorensen, Ben FR Mary Washing 8:42.50 1
5 Toney, Harrison JR Roanoke 8:44.96 1
6 Strickland, David FR George Mason 8:46.50 1
7 Adam, Paul FR George Mason 8:51.46 1
8 Jutras, Dustin FR George Mason 8:54.81 1
9 Alexander, Stephen FR UMBC 8:55.02 1
10 Lucking, Alex FR Richmond 8:59.48 1
11 Berry, Chris FR La Salle 9:01.45 1
12 Ferruzzi, Fran FR La Salle 9:01.53 1
13 Dell, Grant FR York (Pa.) 9:03.07 1
14 Hogue, Johnny FR Richmond 9:13.61 1
15 Evans, Christopher FR Mount St. Ma 9:16.95 1
16 Hanifee, Nick SR Salisbury 9:18.01 2
17 Gregory, David SO George Mason 9:20.47 1
18 Eghtessad, Nick JR Mary Washing 9:20.56 2
19 Lushinski, Austin SO VCU 9:21.87 2
20 King, James SR Mary Washing 9:22.51 2
21 Wiggins, John SO Roanoke 9:25.28 2
22 Iuliucci, Joseph FR Ursinus 9:26.97 2
23 Granger, Ian SO Mary Washing 9:27.94 2
24 Quesenberry, Trevor JR Roanoke 9:29.23 2
25 Sander, Christopher SO York (Pa.) 9:30.53 2
26 Hoerr, Matt SO Salisbury 9:32.04 2
27 DeJausserand, Justin JR Salisbury 9:34.18 2
28 Brennan, Colin FR Roanoke 9:34.55 2
29 Moore, Timothy FR York (Pa.) 9:36.23 2
30 Hesselbirg, Connor SO Salisbury 9:37.09 2
31 Kersting, Tom SO Hagerstown C 9:40.50 2
32 Patel, Nish SR Stevenson 9:45.13 2
33 Tyris, Andrew SO York (Pa.) 9:46.05 2
34 Ward, Brooks SO Howard CC 10:03.16 2
35 Merrill, Isaiah FR Hagerstown C 10:13.68 2
-- Edenfield, Nathaniel FR American DNF 1
-- Johnson, Brendan SO American DNF 1
-- Hodgins, Cody JR American DNF 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Conway, Michael SR George Mason 14:48.74
2 Heuer, Bradley SO La Salle 15:00.90
3 Morgan, Grayson FR George Mason 15:05.65
4 LaFemina, Adam SO George Mason 15:19.78
5 Luehrs, James SR George Mason 15:19.87
6 Coulter, Brent JR George Mason 15:30.85
7 Kessler, Luke FR UMBC 16:02.29
8 Scola, Billy JR Johns Hopkin 16:06.98
9 Edwards, Kyle SR Lincoln (Pa. 16:26.28
10 Selishev, Thomas FR Mount St. Ma 16:30.15
11 Duboyce, Patrick FR UMBC 16:31.20
12 Arteaga, Luis FR Wesley 16:40.20
13 Jones, Kevin FR Mary Washing 16:42.28
14 Erickson, Andrew FR York (Pa.) 16:46.78
15 Tonero, Kieran JR Mount St. Ma 17:01.22
16 Corbett, Chris SR Johns Hopkin 17:02.92
17 Ghelli, Federico SR Lincoln (Pa. 17:07.77
18 Sheehan, Scott SO Johns Hopkin 17:15.65
-- Hudson, Tom SR Mary Washing DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 18 Advance by Time
Facility: F 7.44 1995 Allen Johnson, Godwin TC
2014 Winners: 8.40 2/1/2014 Xavier Waller, VCU
IC4A: I 8.25
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Kirk SO Essex CC I 8.22q 3
2 Bundy, Matt SR Wesley 8.44q 2
3 Attoh-Okine, Roland FR Wesley 8.53q 4
4 xRybak, John Unattached 8.54q 3
5 Freeman, Purcell JR UMBC 8.61q 5
6 Murphy, Teddy JR George Mason 8.62q 1 8.612
6 Hopkins, Devon SR Salisbury 8.62q 2 8.612
8 Boykins, Jermaine SO Howard 8.64q 4
9 Williams, Daniel FR Lincoln (Pa. 8.67q 1
10 Robertson, Abraham FR Howard 8.68q 1
11 Sampson, Todd FR Mount St. Ma 8.75q 5
12 street, kieth Harcum 8.77q 2
13 Smith, Christopher SR VCU 8.81q 1
14 Fisher, Charles SO Howard CC 8.86q 5 8.853
15 Enomanna, Samuel FR UMBC 8.86q 3 8.859
16 Abutaleb, Ehab SR UMBC 8.86q 4 8.860
17 Shea, Evan SR Ursinus 8.90q 5
18 Lesieur, Zachary SR Mount St. Ma 8.96q 3
19 Cole, Alieu FR Salisbury 8.97 2
20 Hunter, Brandon FR Wesley 9.06 1
21 Della Vecchia, Nick SO La Salle 9.09 4
22 Benoit, Ted FR Howard CC 9.20 1
23 Gray, Darien SO York (Pa.) 9.22 3
24 Bussard, Blake SR Salisbury 9.32 2
25 Roten, Roheem JR Lincoln (Pa. 9.61 5
26 Levay, Danny FR Mary Washing 9.72 3
27 Ahalt, Willie FR Hagerstown C 10.24 5
28 Gould, Richard FR Ursinus 10.64 2
29 Koslowski, Alex FR York (Pa.) 11.29 4
-- Campbell, Luke JR Salisbury FS 4
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Facility: F 7.44 1995 Allen Johnson, Godwin TC
2014 Winners: 8.40 2/1/2014 Xavier Waller, VCU
IC4A: I 8.25
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Lewis, Kirk SO Essex CC I 8.10Q 3
2 Robertson, Abraham FR Howard 8.42Q 1
3 Bundy, Matt SR Wesley 8.47Q 2
4 Murphy, Teddy JR George Mason 8.45q 3
5 Hopkins, Devon SR Salisbury 8.54q 3
6 Attoh-Okine, Roland FR Wesley 8.62q 1
7 Sampson, Todd FR Mount St. Ma 8.66 2
8 Freeman, Purcell JR UMBC 8.71 2
9 Fisher, Charles SO Howard CC 8.73 2
10 Shea, Evan SR Ursinus 8.74 2
11 Williams, Daniel FR Lincoln (Pa. 8.76 1
12 Smith, Christopher SR VCU 8.80 3
13 xRybak, John Unattached 8.87 1
14 Abutaleb, Ehab SR UMBC 8.88 1
15 Lesieur, Zachary SR Mount St. Ma 8.95 3
16 Enomanna, Samuel FR UMBC 9.02 1
17 Boykins, Jermaine SO Howard 9.04 2
18 street, kieth Harcum 11.71 3
Preliminaries
19 Cole, Alieu FR Salisbury
20 Hunter, Brandon FR Wesley
21 Della Vecchia, Nick SO La Salle
22 Benoit, Ted FR Howard CC
23 Gray, Darien SO York (Pa.)
24 Bussard, Blake SR Salisbury
25 Roten, Roheem JR Lincoln (Pa.
26 Levay, Danny FR Mary Washing
27 Ahalt, Willie FR Hagerstown C
28 Gould, Richard FR Ursinus
29 Koslowski, Alex FR York (Pa.)
-- Campbell, Luke JR Salisbury
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Facility: F 7.44 1995 Allen Johnson, Godwin TC
2014 Winners: 8.40 2/1/2014 Xavier Waller, VCU
IC4A: I 8.25
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lewis, Kirk SO Essex CC 8.01I
2 Bundy, Matt SR Wesley 8.29
3 Murphy, Teddy JR George Mason 8.30
4 Robertson, Abraham FR Howard 8.53
5 Attoh-Okine, Roland FR Wesley 8.55
6 Hopkins, Devon SR Salisbury 8.58
Semi-Finals
7 Sampson, Todd FR Mount St. Ma
8 Freeman, Purcell JR UMBC
9 Fisher, Charles SO Howard CC
10 Shea, Evan SR Ursinus
11 Williams, Daniel FR Lincoln (Pa.
12 Smith, Christopher SR VCU
13 xRybak, John Unattached
14 Abutaleb, Ehab SR UMBC
15 Lesieur, Zachary SR Mount St. Ma
16 Enomanna, Samuel FR UMBC
17 Boykins, Jermaine SO Howard
18 street, kieth Harcum
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
5 lanes first two heats/ 6 lanes for the rest
Facility: F 3:08.03 1995 Baylor, Baylor
2014 Winners: 3:18.10 2/1/2014 QuickStars, QuickStars
IC4A: I 3:19.90
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Howard 'A' 3:24.15 1
1) Niccolls, Basil SO 2) Kaye, Kahe SO
3) Scott, Olujimi FR 4) Carey, James SR
2 Wesley 'A' 3:24.39 1
1) Schlosser, Patrick SO 2) McAnulty, Dominic SO
3) Brinkley, Anthony SO 4) Eado, Urgy FR
3 Umbc 'A' 3:26.69 1
1) Coaxum, Niko SO 2) Oxley, Darrius SO
3) Oputa, John FR 4) Oakley III, James FR
4 Salisbury 'A' 3:26.82 2
1) Hopkins, Devon SR 2) Halton, Eric FR
3) Schmelz, Zach FR 4) Campbell, Luke JR
5 York (Pa.) 'A' 3:28.59 1
1) Gray, Darien SO 2) Tillman, Darnell JR
3) Smart, Anthony SO 4) Beidelman, Okera SR
6 La Salle 'B' 3:34.62 2
1) Mancho, Francis SR 2) Reick, David FR
3) Dix, Gregory FR 4) Hagan, Michael FR
7 Howard 'B' 3:34.70 2
1) Brown, Matthew SO 2) Boykins, Jermaine SO
3) Brown, Solomon FR 4) Robertson, Abraham FR
8 Salisbury 'B' 3:37.30 2
1) Barresi, Carmelo SO 2) Bussard, Blake SR
3) Cole, Alieu FR 4) Madison, Jerel JR
-- Ursinus 'A' DNF 1
1) Jones, Darius SR 2) Schulz, Richard SR
3) Mackin, Andrew JR 4) McCormick, Skyler JR
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Facility: F 9:38.17 1999 Stanford
2014 Winners: 10:35.23 2/1/2015 William and Mary, William and
K Steck, R Cappetta, D Gunnerson, I Macfawn
IC4A: I 10:19.00
School Finals
================================================================
1 La Salle 'A' 10:37.21
1) Lewandowski, Stephen SO 2) Smart, Nicholas FR
3) Trimble, Chris JR 4) Pujols, John SO
2 Roanoke 'A' 10:49.54
1) Meadows, Cody SR 2) Dawkins, Mykal FR
3) Waterman, Kevin FR 4) Ginnings, Justin FR
3 Salisbury 'A' 10:58.46
1) McIntyre, Tom JR 2) Milton, Malcolm FR
3) Burke, Thomas SR 4) Meister, Ben FR
4 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 11:12.64
1) Eltringham, Christopher SO 2) Redhi, Brandan JR
3) Fritz, Sean JR 4) Langton, Jesse SR
5 Wesley 'A' 11:39.51
1) Bailey, Jamier FR 2) Johnson, Will SO
3) Wilson, Dylan FR 4) Arteaga, Luis FR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
1.79, 1.84, 1.89, 1.94, 1.99, 2.04 then by3cm
Facility: F 7-07 Barton,McCants,Conway,Sotomayor,Carter
2014 Winners: 2.03m 2/1/2014 Xavier Waller, VCU
IC4A: I 2.04m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 xTaylor, Hoova Unattached 2.19mI 7-02.25
2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22
O XO XO XXX
2 Seals, John FR George Mason 2.04mI 6-08.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07
O O O XXO XXO XXX
3 Walsh, Ryan SR Johns Hopkin 1.99m 6-06.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
O O XO XXO XO XXX
4 Stinson, Xavier JR Salisbury 1.94m 6-04.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
O O XO XXX
5 Jones, Darius SR Ursinus J1.94m 6-04.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
O O O XXO XXX
6 Adedeji, Matthew FR Salisbury 1.89m 6-02.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
O O O XXX
7 Little, Justin JR George Mason J1.89m 6-02.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
O O XXO XXX
8 Bullock, Milan FR Howard 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
O XXX
9 Okike, James FR Wesley J1.84m 6-00.50
1.79 1.84 1.89
XXO O XXX
10 Williams, Austin SO Howard J1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
XXO XXX
10 Bukasa, Musangu FR UMBC J1.84m 6-00.50
1.79 1.84 1.89
O XXO XXX
12 street, kieth Harcum 1.79m 5-10.50
1.79 1.84
O XXX
12 Taylor, Zach SO Wesley 1.79m 5-10.50
1.79 1.84
O XXX
14 Kopp, Kenneth JR UMBC J1.79m 5-10.50
1.79 1.84
XO XXX
-- Novak, James FR York (Pa.) NH
1.79
XXX
-- McAnulty, Dominic SO Wesley NH
1.79
XXX
-- Mboya, Xury SO Lincoln (Pa. NH
1.79
XXX
-- Worthington, Kenneth FR La Salle NH
1.84
XXX
-- Taylor, Keith SR Lincoln (Pa. NH
1.79
XXX
-- Somerville, Brandin SO Wesley NH
1.79
XXX
-- Skaro, Michael SR Stevenson NH
1.79
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
3.85, 4.00, 4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90 then by10cm
Facility: F 19-02.50 1999 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
2014 Winners: 4.50m 2/1/2014 Robert Mercer, Howard
IC4A: I 4.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bartnett, Andrew SO Johns Hopkin 5.00mI 16-04.75
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.01
P P P P P XO O XO XO XXX
2 Daugherty, Sean JR George Mason 4.75m 15-07.00
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P P P O XO XXX
3 Besougloff, Logan SO George Mason 4.60m 15-01.00
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P XO O XO XXX
4 Yu, Robert SO George Mason 4.30m 14-01.25
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P O O O XXX
4 Judy, Nicholas JR Mary Washing 4.30m 14-01.25
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P P O XXX
6 Shotwell, Alex SO George Mason 4.15m 13-07.25
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P O O XXX
7 Landis, Kevin FR York (Pa.) J4.15m 13-07.25
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P XO O XXX
8 Kossak, Alex FR Johns Hopkin 4.00m 13-01.50
3.85 4.00 4.15
XO XO XXX
9 Garrett, Dylon FR Mary Washing 3.85m 12-07.50
3.85 4.00
XXO XXX
-- Gibson, Adam FR Wesley NH
3.85
XXX
-- Enos, Ryan SO VCU NH
3.85
XXX
-- Rodrigues, Darris FR York (Pa.) NH
3.85
XXX
-- Sloper, Bryan FR Hagerstown C NH
3.85
XXX
-- Civetta, Patrick SR Johns Hopkin NH
3.85
XXX
-- Carman, Thomas JR UMBC NH
3.85 4.00
P XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Minimum Measurements 6.75
All 3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
Facility: F 26-00 2002 Allen Simms, George Mason U.
2014 Winners: 6.71m 2/1/2014 Donmanique Hardy, Hampton
IC4A: I 7.02m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Colvin, Matthew SO Howard 7.05mI 23-01.75
FOUL 6.36m FOUL 6.94m 7.05m FOUL
2 Sintim, Byron JR George Mason 7.02mI 23-00.50
6.76m FOUL FOUL 6.96m 7.02m 6.95m
3 White, Zachary SO Salisbury 6.67m 21-10.75
6.42m ND ND 6.60m 6.67m 6.44m
4 Trader, De'Vaughn JR Wesley 6.65m 21-10.00
6.65m ND ND 6.23m 6.23m 6.40m
5 Bishop, Raeshawn FR George Mason 6.60m 21-08.00
FOUL 6.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.58m
6 Graham, alize FR Harcum 6.50m 21-04.00
6.50m ND ND 6.40m 6.28m 6.32m
7 Mboya, Xury SO Lincoln (Pa. 6.49m 21-03.50
6.49m ND ND 6.06m 6.12m 6.22m
8 Smith, Nick FR Mary Washing 6.48m 21-03.25
6.48m ND ND 6.30m 6.28m FOUL
9 Glaze, Justin JR UMBC 6.39m 20-11.75
FOUL FOUL 6.39m FOUL 6.34m 6.35m
10 Hopkins, Devon SR Salisbury 6.27m 20-07.00
6.27m FOUL ND
11 Worthington, Kenneth FR La Salle 6.26m 20-06.50
6.26m ND FOUL
12 Peacock, Walter SO Howard 6.12m 20-01.00
6.12m ND ND
13 Parker, Matthew JR Mary Washing 6.04m 19-09.75
6.04m ND FOUL
14 Kutz, Cooper FR Mount St. Ma 5.97m 19-07.00
5.97m ND ND
15 Hurd, Anthony SR VCU 5.96m 19-06.75
5.96m ND FOUL
16 Mellette, Mark FR Wesley 5.92m 19-05.25
5.92m ND ND
17 Taylor, Keith SR Lincoln (Pa. 5.91m 19-04.75
FOUL 5.91m FOUL
18 Taylor, Zach SO Wesley 5.90m 19-04.25
5.90m ND FOUL
18 Lapreziosa, Andrew FR Mount St. Ma 5.90m 19-04.25
5.90m ND ND
20 Charles, Kemoi SR Lincoln (Pa. 5.89m 19-04.00
FOUL 5.89m ND
20 Wilson, Jamal JR Roanoke 5.89m 19-04.00
5.89m FOUL FOUL
22 Adedeji, Matthew FR Salisbury 5.78m 18-11.75
5.78m ND FOUL
23 Omolana, Seun FR Stevenson 5.69m 18-08.00
5.69m ND ND
24 Skyers, Shane SR Stevenson 5.52m 18-01.50
FOUL 5.52m FOUL
25 Novak, James FR York (Pa.) 5.38m 17-08.00
FOUL FOUL 5.38m
26 Birden, Jordan SR McDaniel 5.23m 17-02.00
FOUL 5.23m ND
27 Williams, Daniel FR Lincoln (Pa. 5.07m 16-07.75
5.07m ND ND
28 Viles, Bradley SO Johns Hopkin 4.97m 16-03.75
FOUL FOUL 4.97m
29 Lalli, Joe SO York (Pa.) 4.89m 16-00.50
4.89m ND ND
30 Miller, Ben FR Wesley 4.84m 15-10.50
4.84m ND ND
-- Williams, Myles SO Howard FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Minimum Measurements 14.00
All 3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
Facility: F 55-01.50 2001 Allen Simms, George Mason U.
2014 Winners: 15.86m 2/1/2014 Samyr Laine, Muzuno
IC4A: I 14.45m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Colvin, Matthew SO Howard 14.09m 46-02.75
13.98m 13.98m ND 13.78m 14.09m 13.96m
2 Williams, Myles SO Howard 13.76m 45-01.75
FOUL 13.46m FOUL FOUL 13.76m FOUL
3 Graham, alize FR Harcum 13.71m 44-11.75
FOUL FOUL 13.71m FOUL FOUL
4 Hunter, Brandon FR Wesley 13.40m 43-11.75
12.84m ND FOUL FOUL 13.01m 13.40m
5 Hopkins, Devon SR Salisbury 13.30m 43-07.75
FOUL 13.30m FOUL PASS PASS
6 Adedeji, Matthew FR Salisbury 13.04m 42-09.50
13.04m FOUL ND 12.54m FOUL FOUL
7 White, Zachary SO Salisbury 12.93m 42-05.25
12.64m ND ND 12.93m 12.74m 11.40m
8 Haynes, Damion SR Howard 12.55m 41-02.25
12.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.55m 12.53m
9 Bukasa, Musangu FR UMBC 12.54m 41-01.75
12.54m ND PASS FOUL PASS PASS
10 Mellette, Mark FR Wesley 12.38m 40-07.50
12.38m ND ND
11 Peacock, Walter SO Howard 12.29m 40-04.00
FOUL 12.29m ND
12 Gill, Harpreet FR Johns Hopkin 12.26m 40-02.75
12.26m PASS PASS
13 Smith, Nick FR Mary Washing 12.22m 40-01.25
FOUL FOUL 12.22m
14 Glaze, Justin JR UMBC 12.10m 39-08.50
FOUL FOUL 12.10m
15 Wilson, Jamal JR Roanoke 11.77m 38-07.50
11.77m FOUL FOUL
16 Miller, Ben FR Wesley 11.48m 37-08.00
11.48m FOUL ND
-- Lalli, Joe SO York (Pa.) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tele, Jimi JR George Mason FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Minimum Measurements 12.00
All 3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
Facility: F 66-04.75 2000 Andy Bloom, Nike
2014 Winners: 11.54m 2/1/2014 Coby Rosemier-Gussio, Mount St. Marys
IC4A: I 15.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Huckabee, Matthew JR Lincoln (Pa. 15.74mI 51-07.75
13.21m 14.05m 14.63m 15.74m ND 14.33m
2 DiPascale, Ryan SR Salisbury 15.42m 50-07.25
14.25m 14.74m 15.42m 14.41m 14.82m
3 Burkett, Dylan SR Salisbury 15.34m 50-04.00
14.58m 14.73m 15.34m 14.59m ND ND
4 Gayle, Rajae JR Howard 14.76m 48-05.25
13.59m ND ND 14.06m 14.71m 14.76m
5 Dunn, Kyle SR McDaniel 13.65m 44-09.50
12.93m 12.94m 13.55m 13.18m 13.65m 13.18m
6 Keller, Mitchell SO Johns Hopkin 13.63m 44-08.75
13.13m ND 12.55m 13.63m 12.76m 13.54m
7 Stokes, Daniel SO Howard 13.61m 44-08.00
13.52m ND 13.48m 13.61m ND 13.04m
8 Mitchell, Emmanuel SO Howard CC 13.38m 43-10.75
12.95m 12.45m 13.01m 12.94m ND 13.38m
9 Howlett, Justin FR VCU 13.14m 43-01.50
12.23m 13.14m ND ND ND ND
10 Ellerbe, Antwan FR Wesley 13.01m 42-08.25
12.60m 13.01m 12.73m ND 12.51m 13.01m
11 Vrzak, Caleb FR Salisbury 12.94m 42-05.50
11.92m 12.75m 12.94m
12 Chavis, Brenden FR Mount St. Ma 12.85m 42-02.00
12.55m 12.85m ND
13 Ingram, Isaiah FR Wesley 12.82m 42-00.75
12.82m 12.44m ND
14 Volz, Andrew SO Salisbury 12.65m 41-06.00
ND 12.65m ND
15 Ferrin, Duncan FR Salisbury 12.54m 41-01.75
12.54m ND ND
16 Belt, Eric JR Mount St. Ma 12.51m 41-00.50
12.51m ND 12.03m
17 Santeramo, Michael SR La Salle 12.23m 40-01.50
ND 12.23m ND
18 Lewis, Jared FR George Mason 11.94m 39-02.25
11.94m ND ND
19 Forjan, Daniel FR Mary Washing 11.54m 37-10.50
11.54m ND ND
20 McCray, Randy SO Lincoln (Pa. 11.14m 36-06.75
11.14m ND ND
21 Hodge, Pat FR George Mason 11.10m 36-05.00
ND ND 11.10m
22 Miramontes, Luis SO McDaniel 11.05m 36-03.00
11.05m ND ND
22 Saul, Anthony FR Ursinus 11.05m 36-03.00
11.05m ND ND
24 Goode, Antonio FR Ursinus 10.97m 36-00.00
10.97m ND ND
25 Armstrong, Ian FR McDaniel 10.90m 35-09.25
10.90m ND ND
26 Burrell, Brandon SO Lincoln (Pa. 10.83m 35-06.50
10.83m ND ND
27 Chewning, Trip SO George Mason 10.57m 34-08.25
ND ND 10.57m
28 Hughes, Christian SO Mary Washing 10.32m 33-10.25
10.32m ND ND
29 Rosenthal, Kevin SO McDaniel 9.92m 32-06.50
ND ND 9.92m
30 Keene, Javron JR Coppin State 9.88m 32-05.00
ND ND 9.88m
31 Roten, Roheem JR Lincoln (Pa. 9.87m 32-04.75
ND 9.87m ND
32 Shilling, Ryan SO Wesley 9.74m 31-11.50
ND 9.74m ND
33 Dordai, Jonathan SO Johns Hopkin 9.06m 29-08.75
ND ND 9.06m
34 Seals, John FR George Mason 8.89m 29-02.00
8.89m ND ND
35 Dunn, Razonte JR Stevenson 8.84m 29-00.00
ND 8.84m ND
36 Craig, John SO Mary Washing 8.75m 28-08.50
8.75m ND ND
37 Gough, Kristopher FR Howard CC 8.10m 26-07.00
8.10m ND ND
38 Ribeiro, Christian SR Goucher 7.36m 24-01.75
7.36m ND ND
-- Miller, Torry FR Richard Blan ND
ND ND ND
-- Jacobson, Zach FR Johns Hopkin ND
ND ND ND
-- Scornaienchi, Shawn FR VCU ND
ND ND ND
-- Mulholland, Derric SR Wesley ND
ND ND ND
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Minimum Measurements 12.00
Facility: F 69-03.25 1999 Adam Connolly, Stanford
2014 Winners: 17.43m 2/1/2014 Taylor Frenia, William and
IC4A: I 17.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Burkett, Dylan SR Salisbury 16.10m 52-10.00
14.82m 16.10m ND ND 15.26m 16.04m
2 Chavis, Brenden FR Mount St. Ma 14.55m 47-09.00
13.60m ND ND 14.23m 14.55m 14.28m
3 Jordan, Jeff SR Salisbury 14.42m 47-03.75
13.63m 13.32m ND 14.11m ND 14.42m
4 Belt, Eric JR Mount St. Ma 13.70m 44-11.50
12.93m ND 13.59m 13.70m FOUL
5 Howlett, Justin FR VCU 13.53m 44-04.75
ND ND 13.40m 13.53m ND 12.68m
6 Likins, Carlos JR Salisbury 13.42m 44-00.50
12.63m 13.42m ND 12.67m 12.68m 12.45m
7 Shilling, Ryan SO Wesley 13.14m 43-01.50
12.25m ND 11.53m 13.14m 12.85m
8 Keene, Javron JR Coppin State 12.68m 41-07.25
12.26m 12.68m ND 12.63m ND FOUL
9 Volz, Andrew SO Salisbury 12.65m 41-06.00
ND 12.04m 12.30m ND ND 12.65m
10 Lewis, Jared FR George Mason 11.84m 38-10.25
11.84m ND ND
11 Stokes, Daniel SO Howard 11.60m 38-00.75
11.60m ND ND
12 Williams, Ryan SO George Mason 11.04m 36-02.75
11.04m ND ND
13 Forjan, Daniel FR Mary Washing 10.11m 33-02.00
10.11m ND ND
14 Scanlon, Chris FR Wesley 8.64m 28-04.25
8.64m ND ND
15 Hughes, Christian SO Mary Washing 8.31m 27-03.25
ND ND 8.31m
16 Ribeiro, Christian SR Goucher 5.55m 18-02.50
ND ND 5.55m
-- Hodge, Pat FR George Mason ND
ND ND ND
-- Mingo-Dabney, Michael FR George Mason ND
ND ND PASS
-- Craig, John SO Mary Washing ND
ND ND ND
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mercer, Robert JR Howard 7.15 2 830
1 Fountain, William SO Salisbury 7.32 1 772
2 Gabor, Christopher FR Mount St. Ma 7.27 1 789
2 Johnson, Algeron SR Seton Hill 7.45 2 729
3 Castello, Carlos FR Mount St. Ma 7.53 1 703
3 DiAngelis, Derek FR Seton Hill 7.64 1 668
4 Brown, Matthew SO Howard 7.55 2 697
4 Conley, Devin JR Johns Hopkin 7.65 1 665
5 Fischetti, Matt FR Johns Hopkin 7.74 2 637
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
2014 Winners: 2:55.14
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fischetti, Matt FR Johns Hopkin 2:44.10 828
2 Brown, Matthew SO Howard 3:00.47 660
3 Johnson, Algeron SR Seton Hill 3:00.61 658
4 Gabor, Christopher FR Mount St. Ma 3:08.70 582
5 Castello, Carlos FR Mount St. Ma 3:10.85 562
6 DiAngelis, Derek FR Seton Hill 3:14.17 532
7 Fountain, William SO Salisbury 3:15.80 518
8 Conley, Devin JR Johns Hopkin 3:17.81 500
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Algeron SR Seton Hill 8.96 1 755
2 Gabor, Christopher FR Mount St. Ma 9.23 3 696
3 Castello, Carlos FR Mount St. Ma 9.42 1 656
4 Conley, Devin JR Johns Hopkin 9.74 2 591
5 DiAngelis, Derek FR Seton Hill 9.74 2 591
6 Fischetti, Matt FR Johns Hopkin 9.76 3 587
7 Brown, Matthew SO Howard 10.49 3 452
8 Fountain, William SO Salisbury 11.18 2 340
-- Mercer, Robert JR Howard DNF 1
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mercer, Robert JR Howard 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
P P P P P O P P P P O P O XO P XXX
1 Conley, Devin JR Johns Hopkin 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
P P P P P P P P O P XO XXO XXO XO XXX
2 Castello, Carlos FR Mount St. Ma 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
P P P O P P P P P O P O XXO P XXX
2 Johnson, Algeron SR Seton Hill 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P P P P P P P P P XO XO O XO XXX
2 Fischetti, Matt FR Johns Hopkin 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P P P P P P P P O O O XXO XO XXX
3 Gabor, Christopher FR Mount St. Ma 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
P P P O P P P P O XO P XXX
3 Brown, Matthew SO Howard 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
P P P P P P P O O O XXX
4 DiAngelis, Derek FR Seton Hill 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
O P O P O O O XXO O XXX
5 Fountain, William SO Salisbury 1.58m 5-02.25 449
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P P O O O XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mercer, Robert JR Howard 4.34m 14-02.75 714
4.34
XO
2 DiAngelis, Derek FR Seton Hill 4.14m 13-07.00 656
3.64 3.94 4.14 4.34
O O O XXX
3 Castello, Carlos FR Mount St. Ma 3.84m 12-07.25 573
3.04 3.34 3.64 3.84 4.04
XXO XO O O XXX
4 Fischetti, Matt FR Johns Hopkin 3.64m 11-11.25 519
3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74
O O O O O O XXO XXX
4 Conley, Devin JR Johns Hopkin 3.64m 11-11.25 519
3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74
O O O XXO XXX
6 Fountain, William SO Salisbury 3.44m 11-03.50 467
3.24 3.44 3.64
XO O XXX
7 Gabor, Christopher FR Mount St. Ma 3.04m 9-11.75 367
3.04 3.34
XXO XXX
8 Brown, Matthew SO Howard 2.44m 8-00.00 229
1.84 1.94 2.04 2.24 2.34 2.44 2.54
XO XXO O O XO O XX
-- Johnson, Algeron SR Seton Hill NH
3.64
XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
2014 Winners: 6.71m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Castello, Carlos FR Mount St. Ma 6.28m 20-07.25 648
6.27m 6.26m 6.28m
1 Conley, Devin JR Johns Hopkin 6.05m 19-10.25 597
5.96m 6.05m FOUL
2 Mercer, Robert JR Howard 6.08m 19-11.50 604
5.86m 6.08m FOUL
2 Johnson, Algeron SR Seton Hill 5.94m 19-06.00 574
5.94m 5.90m 5.93m
3 Gabor, Christopher FR Mount St. Ma 5.93m 19-05.50 571
5.80m 5.85m 5.93m
3 Fountain, William SO Salisbury 5.70m 18-08.50 523
5.70m 5.15m 5.37m
4 Brown, Matthew SO Howard 5.76m 18-10.75 535
FOUL 5.63m 5.76m
4 DiAngelis, Derek FR Seton Hill 5.54m 18-02.25 490
5.15m 5.41m 5.54m
5 Fischetti, Matt FR Johns Hopkin 5.45m 17-10.75 471
5.32m 5.35m 5.45m
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
2014 Winners: 11.54m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Conley, Devin JR Johns Hopkin 11.55m 37-10.75 579
10.33m 11.21m 11.55m
1 Mercer, Robert JR Howard 10.94m 35-10.75 542
9.45m 10.68m 10.94m
2 Fischetti, Matt FR Johns Hopkin 10.67m 35-00.25 526
10.62m 10.34m 10.67m
2 Gabor, Christopher FR Mount St. Ma 10.32m 33-10.25 505
10.22m 10.32m FOUL
3 DiAngelis, Derek FR Seton Hill 10.46m 34-04.00 513
9.45m 10.46m FOUL
3 Castello, Carlos FR Mount St. Ma 9.90m 32-05.75 480
9.57m 9.90m 9.60m
4 Johnson, Algeron SR Seton Hill 9.93m 32-07.00 481
7.68m 9.55m 9.93m
4 Brown, Matthew SO Howard 9.54m 31-03.75 458
9.54m 9.54m 9.49m
5 Fountain, William SO Salisbury 8.86m 29-01.00 417
8.86m 8.50m 7.94m
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
2014 Winners: 4936 2/1/2015 Coby Rosemier-Gussio, Mount St. Ma
IC4A: I 5000
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Castello, Carlos FR Mount St. Ma 4241
2 Fischetti, Matt FR Johns Hopkin 4187
3 Conley, Devin JR Johns Hopkin 4095
4 Gabor, Christopher FR Mount St. Ma 4054
5 DiAngelis, Derek FR Seton Hill 3970
6 Johnson, Algeron SR Seton Hill 3816
7 Brown, Matthew SO Howard 3575
8 Fountain, William SO Salisbury 3486
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 18 Advance by Time
Facility: F 7.02 1996 Gwen Torrance, Mazda
2014 Winners: 7.57 2/1/2014 Samantha Edwards, QuickStars
ECAC: E 7.68
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Buchanan, Skylar JR Howard 7.75q 1
2 Briscoe, Shavon SR George Mason 7.76q 9
3 Forbes, DeAna SO James Madiso 7.78q 11
4 Carson, Kia FR VCU 7.81q 10
5 Johnson, Annie JR James Madiso 7.82q 4
6 McCluskey, Jimmia SO Temple 7.83q 5
7 Scott, Aneesha SR George Mason 7.84q 6
8 Robinson, Jasmine SR George Mason 7.86q 8 7.853
9 Lucas, Ashley FR George Mason 7.86q 4 7.858
10 Scott, Aereale FR James Madiso 7.87q 1
11 Duncan, Abigail SO James Madiso 7.89q 2
12 Jackson, Shavonna JR Lincoln (Pa. 7.93q 11
13 Hill, Briana SO George Mason 7.97q 7
14 xCarty, Wahnetah Unattached 8.00q 7 7.991
15 Mitchell, Courtney JR Temple 8.00q 8 7.997
16 Seale, Tessa JR UMBC 8.06q 6 8.054
17 Anderson, Cydney FR Howard 8.06q 9 8.055
17 Grimes, Kiyana FR Howard 8.06q 5 8.055
19 Torian, Camry JR Coppin State 8.07 10
20 St. Fleur, Bionca SO Temple 8.08 2
21 Ayers, Jocelyn FR Navy 8.09 4
22 Mitchell, Alexia FR Wesley 8.10 3
23 Moore, Janel FR Mary Washing 8.11 5
24 Holmes, Tia FR Richard Blan 8.12 3
25 Mejia, Jessica SR Roanoke 8.15 2
26 Chance, Vanessa SR Lincoln (Pa. 8.16 6
27 Jenkins, Amber FR La Salle 8.18 11 8.171
28 Harris, Christian SO Lincoln (Pa. 8.18 1 8.174
29 Prempeh, Esther SR Roanoke 8.19 8 8.185
30 Ross, Ashley JR Navy 8.19 7 8.187
31 Hall, Angel FR Wesley 8.21 2
32 Jones, Imani JR Lincoln (Pa. 8.28 9
33 Edmond, Ashley SR Navy 8.32 11 8.313
34 Alston, Leslie FR Wesley 8.32 6 8.319
35 Okoya, Tamarra JR UMBC 8.33 10
36 Johnson-Hyde, Chloe SO Ursinus 8.37 4
37 Curry, Ashanti FR Navy 8.38 5 8.371
38 Wallace, Mary Kate JR Johns Hopkin 8.38 9 8.376
39 Jones, Bria JR York (Pa.) 8.39 3
40 Randall, Christine FR Salisbury 8.40 8 8.391
41 Parsons, Brynn JR Johns Hopkin 8.40 7 8.398
41 wells, atasha FR Harcum 8.40 10 8.398
43 Dickenson, Tahirah SO Howard 8.42 3
44 Smalley, Takera JR Stevenson 8.43 8
45 Clements, Anna SO Johns Hopkin 8.46 10
46 Farrell, Erin SO Ursinus 8.50 5
47 Byro, Shantae FR McDaniel 8.53 1
48 Falden, Christyna SR Stevenson 8.56 9
49 Solano, Cecilia SO Salisbury 8.58 2
50 williams, shakayla FR Harcum 8.62 8
51 Woodley, Arianna FR Salisbury 8.66 7
52 Derse, Emily JR Mary Washing 8.72 7 8.714
53 Elliott, Janell SR Roanoke 8.72 3 8.716
54 Latourette, Arielle SO McDaniel 8.72 10 8.718
55 Jones, Talia FR Wesley 8.74 4
56 Brisbane, Marisa FR York (Pa.) 8.79 3
57 MacDougall, Brynn SO Roanoke 8.86 1 8.859
58 Holzhauser, Danielle SO Mary Washing 8.86 5 8.860
59 Jones, Victoria FR La Salle 8.88 6
60 Maue, Victoria SO Catholic 8.90 2
61 McAlonan, Eileen FR Catholic 8.95 1
62 Bailey, Mickell FR Howard CC 9.03 11
63 Hounsou, Fifame FR Goucher 9.46 11
64 Jones, Morgan FR York (Pa.) 9.77 4
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Facility: F 7.02 1996 Gwen Torrance, Mazda
2014 Winners: 7.57 2/1/2014 Samantha Edwards, QuickStars
ECAC: E 7.68
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Johnson, Annie JR James Madiso 7.70Q 2
2 Scott, Aneesha SR George Mason 7.73Q 1
3 Scott, Aereale FR James Madiso 7.80Q 3
4 Buchanan, Skylar JR Howard 7.76q 1
5 Robinson, Jasmine SR George Mason 7.77q 2 7.765
6 Briscoe, Shavon SR George Mason 7.77q 2 7.770
7 Carson, Kia FR VCU 7.81 3
8 Jackson, Shavonna JR Lincoln (Pa. 7.82 1
9 Duncan, Abigail SO James Madiso 7.83 2
10 McCluskey, Jimmia SO Temple 7.84 1
11 Lucas, Ashley FR George Mason 7.89 3
12 Mitchell, Courtney JR Temple 7.95 3
13 xCarty, Wahnetah Unattached 7.96 2
14 Hill, Briana SO George Mason 7.97 1
15 Grimes, Kiyana FR Howard 7.98 2
16 Anderson, Cydney FR Howard 7.99 1
17 Seale, Tessa JR UMBC 8.05 3
Preliminaries
3 Forbes, DeAna SO James Madiso q
19 Torian, Camry JR Coppin State
20 St. Fleur, Bionca SO Temple
21 Ayers, Jocelyn FR Navy
22 Mitchell, Alexia FR Wesley
23 Moore, Janel FR Mary Washing
24 Holmes, Tia FR Richard Blan
25 Mejia, Jessica SR Roanoke
26 Chance, Vanessa SR Lincoln (Pa.
27 Jenkins, Amber FR La Salle
28 Harris, Christian SO Lincoln (Pa.
29 Prempeh, Esther SR Roanoke
30 Ross, Ashley JR Navy
31 Hall, Angel FR Wesley
32 Jones, Imani JR Lincoln (Pa.
33 Edmond, Ashley SR Navy
34 Alston, Leslie FR Wesley
35 Okoya, Tamarra JR UMBC
36 Johnson-Hyde, Chloe SO Ursinus
37 Curry, Ashanti FR Navy
38 Wallace, Mary Kate JR Johns Hopkin
39 Jones, Bria JR York (Pa.)
40 Randall, Christine FR Salisbury
41 Parsons, Brynn JR Johns Hopkin
41 wells, atasha FR Harcum
43 Dickenson, Tahirah SO Howard
44 Smalley, Takera JR Stevenson
45 Clements, Anna SO Johns Hopkin
46 Farrell, Erin SO Ursinus
47 Byro, Shantae FR McDaniel
48 Falden, Christyna SR Stevenson
49 Solano, Cecilia SO Salisbury
50 williams, shakayla FR Harcum
51 Woodley, Arianna FR Salisbury
52 Derse, Emily JR Mary Washing
53 Elliott, Janell SR Roanoke
54 Latourette, Arielle SO McDaniel
55 Jones, Talia FR Wesley
56 Brisbane, Marisa FR York (Pa.)
57 MacDougall, Brynn SO Roanoke
58 Holzhauser, Danielle SO Mary Washing
59 Jones, Victoria FR La Salle
60 Maue, Victoria SO Catholic
61 McAlonan, Eileen FR Catholic
62 Bailey, Mickell FR Howard CC
63 Hounsou, Fifame FR Goucher
64 Jones, Morgan FR York (Pa.)
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Facility: F 7.02 1996 Gwen Torrance, Mazda
2014 Winners: 7.57 2/1/2014 Samantha Edwards, QuickStars
ECAC: E 7.68
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Scott, Aneesha SR George Mason 7.68E
2 Johnson, Annie JR James Madiso 7.69
3 Buchanan, Skylar JR Howard 7.77
4 Scott, Aereale FR James Madiso 7.84
Semi-Finals
5 Robinson, Jasmine SR George Mason
6 Briscoe, Shavon SR George Mason
7 Carson, Kia FR VCU
8 Jackson, Shavonna JR Lincoln (Pa.
9 Duncan, Abigail SO James Madiso
10 McCluskey, Jimmia SO Temple
11 Lucas, Ashley FR George Mason
12 Mitchell, Courtney JR Temple
13 xCarty, Wahnetah Unattached
14 Hill, Briana SO George Mason
15 Grimes, Kiyana FR Howard
16 Anderson, Cydney FR Howard
17 Seale, Tessa JR UMBC
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
4 lanes first two heats/ 5 lanes next two/ 6 after that
Facility: F 23.20 1995 Pauline Davis, Bahamas
2014 Winners: 25.05 2/1/2014 Tanisha Greene, Hampton
ECAC: E 25.04
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Sharpe, Taylor FR George Mason 25.06 1
2 Robinson, Jasmine SR George Mason 25.08 1
3 Briscoe, Shavon SR George Mason 25.23 1
4 Williams, Caela SO George Mason 25.28 2
5 Johnson, Annie JR James Madiso 25.58 3
6 Marsh, Alexis SO Coppin State 25.69 1
7 Davis, Demeshia JR Temple 25.74 3
8 Scott, Aneesha SR George Mason 25.85 2
9 Hill, Briana SO George Mason 25.89 4
10 Simmons, Destiny SR James Madiso 25.97 3
11 Coleman, Hollis SR Temple 26.00 4
12 Lucas, Ashley FR George Mason 26.04 5
13 Yuille, Marie SR UMBC 26.09 1
14 St. Fleur, Bionca SO Temple 26.10 3 26.093
15 Carson, Kia FR VCU 26.10 4 26.095
16 Duncan, Abigail SO James Madiso 26.19 4
17 Streeter, Elizsha SO Wesley 26.27 4
18 Torian, Camry JR Coppin State 26.36 2
19 Badger, Kinnari JR American 26.49 5
20 Rosario, Cacie FR Temple 26.61 5
21 Diggs, Deonna FR George Mason 26.73 6
22 Ekwuru, Miriam SO Coppin State 26.75 2
23 Moore, Janel FR Mary Washing 26.81 7
24 dancey, kiera SO Harcum 26.83 7
25 Buchanan, Skylar JR Howard 26.85 3
26 Mejia, Jessica SR Roanoke 26.87 7
27 Hall, Angel FR Wesley 26.97 8
28 Cubbage, Alexis SR Lincoln (Pa. 26.99 3
29 Jenkins, Amber FR La Salle 27.01 6 27.002
30 Pierson, Camisha FR Essex CC 27.01 6 27.009
31 xCarty, Wahnetah Unattached 27.07 4
32 Grimes, Kiyana FR Howard 27.12 6
33 Seale, Tessa JR UMBC 27.17 8 27.163
34 Brose, Lily SO Navy 27.17 5 27.166
35 Gordon, Aaliyah FR Navy 27.20 7
36 Smith, Alexis SO Essex CC 27.24 8
37 Kamara, Wade-Watta FR Navy 27.28 5
38 Mitchell, Alexia FR Wesley 27.49 10
39 Morris, Ashley FR Wesley 27.69 11
40 Johnson-Hyde, Chloe SO Ursinus 27.74 9
41 Farrell, Erin SO Ursinus 27.75 12
42 wells, atasha FR Harcum 27.80 9
43 Randall, Christine FR Salisbury 27.88 11 27.871
44 Holmes, Tia FR Richard Blan 27.88 9 27.876
45 Caruccio, Danielle SO Catholic 27.96 10
46 Meadows, Melanie FR Roanoke 27.97 9
47 Nordquist, Emily JR Johns Hopkin 28.00 10
48 Ross, Ashley JR Navy 28.07 6
49 Harris, Christian SO Lincoln (Pa. 28.11 12
50 Hill, Monee SR Stevenson 28.13 11
51 Warner, Emilee SR Johns Hopkin 28.21 9
52 Okoya, Tamarra JR UMBC 28.27 8
53 Prijs, Kristen JR Ursinus 28.29 10 28.281
54 Harrison, Bria SO Mount St. Ma 28.29 8 28.282
55 Prempeh, Esther SR Roanoke 28.41 10
56 Phillip, D'Nique JR UMBC 28.50 7
57 Adutwum, Josephine SR Stevenson 28.51 11
58 Coston, Camille FR Hagerstown C 28.57 12
59 williams, shakayla FR Harcum 28.73 15
60 Clements, Anna SO Johns Hopkin 28.76 12
61 Quenzer, Ericka FR York (Pa.) 28.87 13
62 Maue, Victoria SO Catholic 28.98 13
63 Derse, Emily JR Mary Washing 29.17 12 29.164
64 Falden, Christyna SR Stevenson 29.17 13 29.170
65 Buczek, Catherine FR Ursinus 29.23 12
66 Jones, Victoria FR La Salle 29.44 8
67 Measley, Anne FR York (Pa.) 29.57 14
68 Brisbane, Marisa FR York (Pa.) 29.78 14
69 Woodley, Arianna FR Salisbury 29.82 11
70 Garcia, Amy SO Johns Hopkin 29.91 14
71 Elliott, Janell SR Roanoke 29.99 14
72 Dargan, Tonillia SR Lincoln (Pa. 30.30 15
73 McAlonan, Eileen FR Catholic 30.38 11
74 Jones, Tamara SO Lincoln (Pa. 30.46 15
75 Mason-Sharma, Liberty FR George Washi 30.95 7
76 Granger, Danielle JR Goucher 31.00 13
77 Casadevall, Ruth JR Stevenson 31.66 15
78 Glover, Liz FR Catholic 31.74 13
79 Hounsou, Fifame FR Goucher 31.90 14
-- Parker, Jocelyn SO York (Pa.) FS 14
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
4 lanes first two heats/ 5 lanes next two/ 6 after that
Facility: F 51.80 1996 Maicel Malone, Asics
2014 Winners: 54.30 2/1/2014 Jernail Hayes, Brooks
ECAC: E 57.04
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 xWallace, Latosha Unattached 55.38E 1
2 Sharpe, Taylor FR George Mason 55.99E 1
3 Williams, Caela SO George Mason 57.21 2
4 Cole, Michelle SO Howard 58.13 2
5 Burrow, Tyrah FR James Madiso 58.29 3
6 Fields, Andrea SR Lincoln (Pa. 58.49 3
7 Davis, Demeshia JR Temple 58.51 3
8 Gaston, Kenya SO Temple 58.55 2
9 Bernhardt, Sarah SR Navy 59.06 3
10 Yarde, Tanaya JR Coppin State 59.29 1
11 Cubbage, Alexis SR Lincoln (Pa. 1:00.38 2
12 Ekwuru, Miriam SO Coppin State 1:00.70 1
13 Janney, Alexis JR Roanoke 1:00.74 6
14 McCarty, Madeleine FR James Madiso 1:01.38 4
15 Lee, Iman SO VCU 1:01.74 6
16 Beaudoin, Chanel FR Salisbury 1:01.82 7
17 Nordquist, Emily JR Johns Hopkin 1:01.86 6
18 Waddell, Jasmine SR James Madiso 1:01.88 5
19 Moritz, Lindsey SO Navy 1:01.95 3
20 Bell, Charlie FR James Madiso 1:01.99 5
21 Burg, Brittany FR Navy 1:02.01 5
22 Harper, Amani SR VCU 1:02.58 5
23 Caruccio, Danielle SO Catholic 1:02.63 6
24 Warner, Emilee SR Johns Hopkin 1:02.66 6
25 Prijs, Kristen JR Ursinus 1:02.83 7
26 Jones, Imani JR Lincoln (Pa. 1:02.84 10
27 Wallace, Mary Kate JR Johns Hopkin 1:02.90 7
28 Soto, Michelle JR Navy 1:02.92 5
29 Santiago, Anisa SO American 1:03.06 4
30 Pierson, Camisha FR Essex CC 1:03.14 4
31 Harrington, Claire SR Mary Washing 1:03.16 9
32 Leeds, Naomi SO Johns Hopkin 1:03.55 7
33 Buczek, Catherine FR Ursinus 1:04.55 9
34 MacDougall, Brynn SO Roanoke 1:04.71 7
35 Araujo, Isobel FR American 1:04.75 9
36 Bailey, Taunysha FR VCU 1:04.90 4
37 Bidle, Stephanie SO Salisbury 1:05.29 9
38 Derse, Emily JR Mary Washing 1:05.63 10
39 Conway, Hannah FR York (Pa.) 1:06.20 8
40 Garcia, Amy SO Johns Hopkin 1:06.63 10
41 Boyce, Carolyn FR La Salle 1:06.66 8
42 Granger, Danielle JR Goucher 1:07.81 9
43 Lindstrom, Brianne FR Stevenson 1:08.81 11
44 Atkinson, Corey FR Hagerstown C 1:08.92 11
45 Swanhart, Lanie JR Stevenson 1:08.97 11
46 Richards, Abigail SO Salisbury 1:09.03 10
47 Ince, Camille SO Wesley 1:09.58 11
48 Holzhauser, Danielle SO Mary Washing 1:10.41 11
49 Cercos, Maria Dextra JR Catholic 1:10.60 10
50 Adeeb, Nia FR Richard Blan 1:10.66 4
51 Chance, Vanessa SR Lincoln (Pa. 1:12.92 8
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
5 lanes first two heats/ 6 lanes for the rest
Facility: F 1:11.34 2003 Demetria Washington, S. Carolina
2014 Winners: 1:13.94 2/1/2014 Daianna Barron, George Mason
ECAC: E 1:16.04
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sharpe, Sommer FR George Mason 1:19.16 2
2 Yuille, Marie SR UMBC 1:19.30 1
3 Johnson, Taska SO Essex CC 1:19.37 1
4 Monahan, Mary Grace FR Navy 1:19.54 2
5 Coleman, Erika FR VCU 1:20.10 1
6 Shawver, Christina JR Navy 1:20.81 5
7 Wirz, Elena SO Navy 1:21.94 3
8 Bischof, Gina FR James Madiso 1:22.25 5
9 Streeter, Elizsha SO Wesley 1:22.29 3
10 Lawson, Claire JR McDaniel 1:23.78 3
11 Wellman, Tiara FR James Madiso 1:24.07 4
12 Polk, Arianna SO Lincoln (Pa. 1:25.24 3
13 Banks, Joppa SO Howard 1:25.53 4
14 Riffle, Lauren SR Navy 1:26.34 3
15 Nottingham, Kirsten SO George Washi 1:26.42 2
16 Jackson, Shavonna JR Lincoln (Pa. 1:26.45 1
17 Fitzgerald, Colleen FR George Washi 1:27.65 5
18 Graham, Ricca FR UMBC 1:27.71 4
19 Johnson, Breanna SO Johns Hopkin 1:28.32 4
20 Russell, Aja FR Wesley 1:28.45 5
21 Polk, Joelle Lincoln (Pa. 1:30.04 4
22 Williams, Aja SO Stevenson 1:37.63 5
-- Edgerton, Dominique SR Lincoln (Pa. DNF 2
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 1:59.41 1995 Maria Mutola, Reebok
2014 Winners: 2:28.58 2/1/2014 Summer Walter, James Madiso
ECAC: E 2:14.44
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cuthbert, Shannon SR Navy 2:20.04 1
2 Welker, Ashley JR Navy 2:21.60 1
3 Conville, Kate JR La Salle 2:21.71 1
4 Lamb, Emily SR Ursinus 2:23.09 2
5 Eaves, Niema SR VCU 2:23.46 1
6 Flynn, Rachel SO Temple 2:23.70 1
7 Dwyer, Shannon JR La Salle 2:24.10 1
8 Weber, Sarah JR George Mason 2:24.98 2
9 Funkhauser, Anna SR Navy 2:25.11 1
10 Butler, Genae SO Lincoln (Pa. 2:26.00 1
11 Lewis, Rachel FR Mary Washing 2:26.53 2
12 Mathis, Andrea SR Temple 2:27.05 2
13 Zell, Madeline SR Navy 2:27.63 1
14 xGruendel, Jackie Unattached 2:27.85 1
15 Allen, Elise SO UMBC 2:27.97 2
16 Kinney, Alease JR Roanoke 2:28.40 2
17 Deckel, Lynne JR UMBC 2:28.77 2
18 Johnson, Imahni SO Howard 2:28.79 2
19 Parsons, Paulina FR Johns Hopkin 2:29.08 3
20 Brown, Shana SR Lincoln (Pa. 2:30.85 3
21 Greenwald, Jill FR Mount St. Ma 2:31.08 2
22 DiTrolio, Megan JR Johns Hopkin 2:31.66 3
23 Fossett, Raquel FR George Mason 2:31.67 2
24 Curtis, Kadeem SO Coppin State 2:31.79 1
25 Carter, Kelsey SR Mary Washing 2:32.37 3
26 Krumholz, Bridget JR Catholic 2:32.38 4
27 Heacock, Elisa JR Johns Hopkin 2:32.99 3
28 Tregoning, Delaney SO Salisbury 2:33.03 3
29 Bobbitt, Aigner FR Howard 2:33.12 2
30 Harper, Kelsey FR Johns Hopkin 2:35.20 3
31 Patterson, Amanda JR Mary Washing 2:35.93 4
32 Ruffin, Cynthia JR Howard 2:36.44 2
33 Polk, Arianna SO Lincoln (Pa. 2:37.60 4
34 Boyles, Megan FR Roanoke 2:38.03 4
35 Chominsky, Becky FR Catholic 2:38.25 4
36 Counts, Simone FR Howard 2:38.65 2
37 Plante, Emily FR York (Pa.) 2:39.95 3
38 Minus, Quadira FR Wesley 2:40.00 3
39 Kneisler, Constance SR Mount St. Ma 2:40.52 4
40 Haynes, Lauren FR Catholic 2:40.71 4
41 Torres, Ashley SR Lincoln (Pa. 2:43.44 1
42 Atkinson, Corey FR Hagerstown C 2:53.93 4
43 Guntle, Alexandra JR La Salle 2:54.74 4
44 Petty, Gabrielle SO Howard CC 3:02.82 4
-- Kotula, Rebecca SO Goucher DNF 4
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 2:28.23 1987 Alisa Harvey, Tennessee
2014 Winners: 2:55.69 2/1/2014 Katie Harman, James Madiso
ECAC: E 2:56.24
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Harvey, Meghan JR Navy 2:58.45 1
2 Mulkey, Amanda JR Navy 2:59.02 1
3 Pinson, Catherine FR Temple 3:00.41 1
4 Arnone, Maria SR Navy 3:04.70 1
5 Gardner, Kathleen FR VCU 3:05.53 1
6 Abribat, Suzanne FR George Mason 3:07.60 1
7 Mahn, Haley FR James Madiso 3:08.41 1
8 Jansen, Evie FR Navy 3:08.88 1
9 Schafer, Erin FR Richmond 3:08.99 1
10 Klie, Siobhan JR George Mason 3:09.10 1
11 Parent, Victoria SO Mary Washing 3:09.19 1
12 Allen-Gorman, Chloe JR McDaniel 3:13.57 1
13 Braney, Lauren JR Mary Washing 3:16.36 2
14 Kuseryk, Shannon SO York (Pa.) 3:17.69 2
15 Taylor, Hannah FR VCU 3:18.56 2
16 Bader, Marin FR Mary Washing 3:19.07 2
17 Gabor, Malone FR George Washi 3:19.37 2
18 Zeller, Kirsten SO George Washi 3:20.45 2
19 Boyle, Colleen JR Mary Washing 3:20.80 2
20 Zaccaria, Anna SO George Washi 3:25.13 2
21 Swanhart, Lanie JR Stevenson 3:27.41 2
22 Noffsinger, Annie FR Hagerstown C 3:33.03 2
23 Debinski, Rebecca FR McDaniel 3:35.45 2
24 McOmber, Avalon JR McDaniel 3:36.97 2
25 Davis, Alyson FR Wesley 3:44.11 2
26 Haden, Caroline SO Howard CC 3:46.44 2
27 Lang, Beth FR McDaniel 3:57.25 2
-- DeVita, Julienne SO American DNF 2
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 4:27.10 1990 Victoria Ghican, Romania
2014 Winners: 4:45.83 2/1/2014 Kerri Gallegher, Pacers/New Balan
ECAC: E 4:59.04
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fernández, Blanca JR Temple 5:00.04 1
2 Robinson, Kelley JR Navy 5:03.20 1
3 T'Kint, Lauren FR George Washi 5:05.73 1
4 Blair, Christina SR Navy 5:08.21 1
5 Kolakowski, Reagan SO American 5:13.14 1
6 Hield, Jennaya SO Essex CC 5:13.36 1
7 Arnone, Maria SR Navy 5:14.34 1
8 Krulik, Ashley JR Navy 5:14.53 1
9 xHarvey, Alisa Unattached 5:14.88 1
10 Bucci, Angel SO UMBC 5:16.32 1
11 Porter, Macaulay SO George Washi 5:16.78 1
12 Delany, Caroline JR York (Pa.) 5:17.95 1
13 Braney, Lauren JR Mary Washing 5:26.90 2
14 Fogelsanger, Kasey SO York (Pa.) 5:28.12 2
15 Holleran, Courtney FR VCU 5:28.36 1
16 Brooks, Claire SO Roanoke 5:29.65 2
17 Brown, Shana SR Lincoln (Pa. 5:34.71 2
18 Counts, Simone FR Howard 5:36.09 2
19 Cramer, Courtney SR La Salle 5:36.37 2
20 Kuseryk, Shannon SO York (Pa.) 5:37.15 2
21 Boyle, Colleen JR Mary Washing 5:39.39 2
22 Bader, Marin FR Mary Washing 5:42.31 2
23 Gunnels, Aubrey SR George Washi 5:43.85 2
24 McMillan, Owen SR Mary Washing 5:46.78 2
25 Noffsinger, Annie FR Hagerstown C 5:55.68 3
26 Lowe, Gillian SO Roanoke 5:56.29 3
27 McOmber, Avalon JR McDaniel 5:56.77 2
28 Torres, Ashley SR Lincoln (Pa. 5:58.16 3
29 Elliott, Madison SO La Salle 6:01.33 3
30 Hite, Brianna FR Goucher 6:02.32 3
31 Salih, Samiyah SR Lincoln (Pa. 6:02.59 3
32 Minyon, Kelsey JR McDaniel 6:05.52 3
33 Paranio, Justine FR Catholic 6:06.91 3
34 Haden, Caroline SO Howard CC 6:09.11 3
35 White, Kaydee-Ann SR Lincoln (Pa. 6:09.86 3
36 Lawrence, Amelia JR McDaniel 6:13.80 3
37 Bex, Auburn FR Richard Blan 6:14.35 3
38 Goldrich, Soliana FR Goucher 6:20.69 3
39 Lighter, Sarah SO McDaniel 6:33.11 3
-- Conte, Julia FR American DNF 2
-- Hart, Cassidy SO American DNF 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 9:00.03 1987 Cindy Bremser, WI United
2014 Winners: 9:44.11 2/1/2014 Kristin Swisher, Unattached
ECAC: E 9:55.24
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rowe, Hannah SR George Washi 10:05.91 1
2 Dubrow, Jenna SR Temple 10:14.52 1
3 Young, Natalie SO Mary Washing 10:17.32 1
4 Miller, Jess SR York (Pa.) 10:17.54 1
5 McDannold, Brenna SO Navy 10:23.87 1
6 O'Connor, Morgan JR Navy 10:24.01 1
7 Cologer, Sophia SO UMBC 10:27.84 1
8 DiBiaso, Miranda FR George Washi 10:28.87 1
9 Miller, Paige SR Navy 10:29.83 1
10 Raher, Nora FR James Madiso 10:33.58 1
11 Roche, Harmony JR UMBC 10:34.77 1
12 O'Donohoe, Jillian FR American 10:35.53 1
13 Hagen, Rachel SR James Madiso 10:36.40 1
14 Scully, Mary Cate SO Navy 10:36.74 1
15 North, Ariana SO George Washi 10:41.52 1
16 Richter, Olivia FR UMBC 10:43.02 1
17 Malloy, Meghan SO James Madiso 10:44.52 1
18 Boyer, Olivia SO La Salle 10:47.56 1
19 Dalton, Kerri SO Roanoke 10:57.81 1
20 Fogelsanger, Kasey SO York (Pa.) 11:01.44 2
21 Doyle, McKenzie SR Mount St. Ma 11:02.24 1
22 Lane, Jessica FR Salisbury 11:02.84 2
23 Diaz, Mariza JR Howard 11:05.97 2
24 Mabone, Judy FR American 11:11.88 2
25 Aris, Hannah FR UMBC 11:16.76 2
26 Sachtleben, Keri JR George Mason 11:18.41 1
27 Park, Samantha JR Mary Washing 11:31.44 2
28 DeBoer, Nora FR Roanoke 11:31.87 2
29 Gray, Sarah JR Lincoln (Pa. 11:31.88 1
30 Halvorson, Erica SR George Washi 11:34.21 1
31 Rohler, Kelsie FR George Mason 11:39.65 2
32 Hartman, Laura JR Salisbury 11:42.03 2
33 Schwartz, Alison FR Salisbury 11:46.16 2
34 Nemeth, Chelsea SR Ursinus 11:49.13 2
35 Plunkett, Emily FR Salisbury 11:50.87 2
36 Roberts, Jenna JR York (Pa.) 11:51.51 2
37 Bauer, Ellen FR Roanoke 11:58.00 2
38 Howell, Oriana FR York (Pa.) 12:01.87 2
39 Grumbine, Maggie SO VCU 12:09.35 2
40 Desir, Dieunise SO Wesley 12:19.96 2
41 Salih, Samiyah SR Lincoln (Pa. 12:21.37 2
42 Jorgensen, Camille SO Goucher 12:35.40 2
43 Lohr, Claudia SO Stevenson 12:42.46 2
44 Sandacz, Anna JR Goucher 12:45.92 2
45 Parsons, Emani SO Lincoln (Pa. 13:24.57 2
46 hensley, jordon FR Harcum 14:45.44 2
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sachtleben, Bethany SR George Mason 16:32.54
2 Jensen, Emily SR Navy 18:26.51
3 Vane, Chelsea SO UMBC 18:28.51
4 Callaghan, Katelyn SO UMBC 18:29.42
5 Nelson, Michelle JR Navy 18:47.33
6 Mickelson, Emma FR Navy 19:15.48
7 Doss, Victoria JR George Mason 19:43.20
8 Godfrey, Hannah FR Navy 19:44.94
9 Mattson, Courtney FR UMBC 20:11.65
10 Abell, Emily SR York (Pa.) 20:46.84
11 Parsons, Emani SO Lincoln (Pa. 22:02.01
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 18 Advance by Time
Facility: F 7.81 1989 Jackie Joyner Kersee, WCAC
2014 Winners: 8.96 2/1/2014 Amanda Denger, George Mason
ECAC: E 8.85
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Briscoe, Shavon SR George Mason E 8.65q 8
2 xVassell, Racquel Unattached E 8.67q 4
3 Forbes, DeAna SO James Madiso E 8.79q 7
4 Smith, Alexis SO Essex CC 8.89q 2
5 Scott, Aereale FR James Madiso 8.96q 3
6 Diggs, Deonna FR George Mason 9.03q 1
7 LaRoche, Kiersten SR Temple 9.11q 5
8 xDenger, Amanda SR Unattached 9.12q 1
9 Entwistle, Madeleine SO UMBC 9.15q 7
10 Sharpe, Sommer FR George Mason 9.17q 3 9.161
11 Brownlee, Simone SO Temple 9.17q 8 9.163
12 Billups, Hanah SO Howard 9.23q 4
13 Waddell, Jasmine SR James Madiso 9.31q 6
14 McFadgen, Hali SO Navy 9.32q 5
15 Bischof, Gina FR James Madiso 9.45q 2
16 Morris, Ashley FR Wesley 9.50q 2
17 Chapman, Simone SO Temple 9.60q 6
18 Coston, Camille FR Hagerstown C 9.69q 7
19 Hinton, Natalia SO Mount St. Ma 9.79 4
20 Richards, Abigail SO Salisbury 9.81 3
21 Williams, Georgia JR Howard 9.82 3
22 Meadows, Melanie FR Roanoke 9.87 1
23 McGovern, Erin JR Roanoke 10.05 6
24 Johnson, Samantha SO Hagerstown C 10.07 5
25 Fofana, Ramata FR Coppin State 10.23 6
26 Senghore, Awa FR Hagerstown C 10.29 4
27 Dukes, Kierra FR Wesley 10.31 5
28 Roberts, Lauren FR Johns Hopkin 10.38 7
29 Pecsok, Elizabeth FR Navy 10.41 2
30 Holzhauser, Danielle SO Mary Washing 10.46 8
31 Granger, Danielle JR Goucher 10.64 2
32 Plante, Emily FR York (Pa.) 10.65 1
33 Measley, Anne FR York (Pa.) 10.81 4 10.804
33 Cercos, Maria Dextra JR Catholic 10.81 5 10.804
35 Graham, Amanda SR Navy 10.86 8
36 Buczek, Catherine FR Ursinus 10.87 6
37 Marsh, Paige JR Johns Hopkin 11.23 7
38 Quenzer, Ericka FR York (Pa.) 11.37 1
39 Cummings, Emily FR Catholic 11.43 8
40 Ratliff, Bailey SO Mary Washing 11.61 6
41 DeFalco, Kaila SR Catholic 11.71 3
42 Jones, Morgan FR York (Pa.) 12.20 3
-- Laszakovitis, Juliana JR Mary Washing DNF 5
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Facility: F 7.81 1989 Jackie Joyner Kersee, WCAC
2014 Winners: 8.96 2/1/2014 Amanda Denger, George Mason
ECAC: E 8.85
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 xVassell, Racquel Unattached E 8.43Q 2
2 Briscoe, Shavon SR George Mason E 8.55Q 3
3 Smith, Alexis SO Essex CC E 8.82Q 1
4 Scott, Aereale FR James Madiso E 8.70q 2
5 Forbes, DeAna SO James Madiso 8.87q 1
6 LaRoche, Kiersten SR Temple 8.94q 3
7 Diggs, Deonna FR George Mason 9.00 3
8 Sharpe, Sommer FR George Mason 9.15 1
9 xDenger, Amanda SR Unattached 9.17 2 9.166
10 Entwistle, Madeleine SO UMBC 9.17 1 9.167
11 Brownlee, Simone SO Temple 9.24 2
12 Waddell, Jasmine SR James Madiso 9.25 3
13 Coston, Camille FR Hagerstown C 9.45 3
14 Bischof, Gina FR James Madiso 9.46 1
15 Morris, Ashley FR Wesley 9.49 1
16 McFadgen, Hali SO Navy 9.52 2
Preliminaries
12 Billups, Hanah SO Howard
17 Chapman, Simone SO Temple
19 Hinton, Natalia SO Mount St. Ma
20 Richards, Abigail SO Salisbury
21 Williams, Georgia JR Howard
22 Meadows, Melanie FR Roanoke
23 McGovern, Erin JR Roanoke
24 Johnson, Samantha SO Hagerstown C
25 Fofana, Ramata FR Coppin State
26 Senghore, Awa FR Hagerstown C
27 Dukes, Kierra FR Wesley
28 Roberts, Lauren FR Johns Hopkin
29 Pecsok, Elizabeth FR Navy
30 Holzhauser, Danielle SO Mary Washing
31 Granger, Danielle JR Goucher
32 Plante, Emily FR York (Pa.)
33 Measley, Anne FR York (Pa.)
33 Cercos, Maria Dextra JR Catholic
35 Graham, Amanda SR Navy
36 Buczek, Catherine FR Ursinus
37 Marsh, Paige JR Johns Hopkin
38 Quenzer, Ericka FR York (Pa.)
39 Cummings, Emily FR Catholic
40 Ratliff, Bailey SO Mary Washing
41 DeFalco, Kaila SR Catholic
42 Jones, Morgan FR York (Pa.)
-- Laszakovitis, Juliana JR Mary Washing
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Facility: F 7.81 1989 Jackie Joyner Kersee, WCAC
2014 Winners: 8.96 2/1/2014 Amanda Denger, George Mason
ECAC: E 8.85
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 xVassell, Racquel Unattached 8.43E
2 Forbes, DeAna SO James Madiso 8.66E 8.652
3 Scott, Aereale FR James Madiso 8.66E 8.655
4 Smith, Alexis SO Essex CC 8.72E
5 LaRoche, Kiersten SR Temple 8.87
6 Briscoe, Shavon SR George Mason 8.97
Semi-Finals
7 Diggs, Deonna FR George Mason
8 Sharpe, Sommer FR George Mason
9 xDenger, Amanda SR Unattached
10 Entwistle, Madeleine SO UMBC
11 Brownlee, Simone SO Temple
12 Waddell, Jasmine SR James Madiso
13 Coston, Camille FR Hagerstown C
14 Bischof, Gina FR James Madiso
15 Morris, Ashley FR Wesley
16 McFadgen, Hali SO Navy
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
5 lanes first two heats/ 6 lanes for the rest
Facility: F 3:36.80 1995 Seton Hall, Seton Hall
2014 Winners: 3:55.95 2/1/2014 Howard, Howard
M Cole, J Selby, T Teague, I Johnson
ECAC: E 3:52.54
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Temple 'A' 3:57.88 1
1) Davis, Demeshia JR 2) St. Fleur, Bionca SO
3) Coleman, Hollis SR 4) Gaston, Kenya SO
2 Roanoke 'A' 4:01.75 1
1) Kinney, Alease JR 2) McGovern, Erin JR
3) Mejia, Jessica SR 4) Janney, Alexis JR
3 Howard 'A' 4:02.16 1
1) Buchanan, Skylar JR 2) Johnson, Imahni SO
3) Bobbitt, Aigner FR 4) Cole, Michelle SO
4 Navy 'A' 4:02.65 1
1) Bernhardt, Sarah SR 2) Burg, Brittany FR
3) Monahan, Mary Grace FR 4) Ross, Ashley JR
5 La Salle 'A' 4:08.89 1
1) Boyce, Carolyn FR 2) Jenkins, Amber FR
3) Tyler, Ifetayo FR 4) Conville, Kate JR
6 Wesley 'A' 4:15.26 2
1) Carter, Danae SO 2) Deline, Chiquita FR
3) Lynch, Taylor JR 4) Desir, Dieunise SO
7 Vcu 'A' 4:15.41 1
1) Bailey, Taunysha FR 2) Lee, Iman SO
3) Lackey, Jasmine FR 4) Coleman, Erika FR
8 Salisbury 'A' 4:16.28 2
1) Bidle, Stephanie SO 2) Monterio, Erica FR
3) Tregoning, Delaney SO 4) Beaudoin, Chanel FR
9 Howard 'B' 4:22.07 2
1) Ruffin, Cynthia JR 2) Banks, Joppa SO
3) Counts, Simone FR 4) Ellison, Seattle SO
10 York (Pa.) 'A' 4:23.76 2
1) Measley, Anne FR 2) Delany, Caroline JR
3) Fogelsanger, Kasey SO 4) Kuseryk, Shannon SO
11 George Washington 'A' 4:34.53 2
1) Coulter, Caroline FR 2) Wolfe, Caroline JR
3) Gabor, Malone FR 4) Mason-Sharma, Liberty FR
-- American 'A' DNF 2
1) Araujo, Isobel FR 2) Giberti, Valeria SR
3) Hart, Cassidy SO 4) DeVita, Julienne SO
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: F 8:36.80 1986 Villanova, Villanova
2014 Winners: 9:10.40 2/1/2014 James Madison, James Madiso
K Stewart, K Harman, E Lopresti, T Mundell
ECAC: E 9:25.24
School Finals
================================================================
1 James Madison 'A' 9:16.31E
1) Mahn, Haley FR 2) Westbrook, Tiel SR
3) Sheaffer, Morgan SR 4) Landry, Kristen SR
2 Navy 'A' 9:27.95
1) Cuthbert, Shannon SR 2) Shawver, Christina JR
3) Welker, Ashley JR 4) Zell, Madeline SR
3 Navy 'B' 9:28.08
1) Mulkey, Amanda JR 2) Harvey, Meghan JR
3) Parks, Allison FR 4) Funkhauser, Anna SR
4 McDaniel 'A' 10:36.97
1) Allen-Gorman, Chloe JR 2) Lawson, Claire JR
3) Debinski, Rebecca FR 4) Gross, Emily FR
5 Wesley 'A' 10:49.48
1) Desir, Dieunise SO 2) Carter, Danae SO
3) Deline, Chiquita FR 4) Davis, Alyson FR
6 McDaniel 'B' 11:12.58
1) McOmber, Avalon JR 2) Minyon, Kelsey JR
3) Lawrence, Amelia JR 4) Lighter, Sarah SO
7 Goucher 'A' 11:36.35
1) Ginsberg, Ellie SO 2) Hite, Brianna FR
3) Kotula, Rebecca SO 4) Tascarella, Amanda FR
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Facility: F 11:09.86 1999 Reebok Enclove
2014 Winners: 11:53.75 2/1/2015 William and Mary, William and
M Britto, A Woodards, C Tito, E Balouris
ECAC: E 12:08.64
School Finals
================================================================
1 James Madison 'A' 12:01.74E
1) Gray, Erica FR 2) Burrow, Tyrah FR
3) Langton, Kelsey SR 4) Strock, Carol SO
2 George Mason 'A' 13:03.01
1) Abribat, Suzanne FR 2) Fossett, Raquel FR
3) Selheimer, Heather SR 4) Klie, Siobhan JR
3 Roanoke 'B' 14:13.18
1) Bauer, Ellen FR 2) Davignon, Mackenzie JR
3) Meadows, Melanie FR 4) Lowe, Gillian SO
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
1.46, 1.51, 1.56, 1.61, 1.66, 1.71 then by3cm
Facility: F 6-05.50 1989 Louis Ritter, Pacific Coast
2014 Winners: 1.65m 2/1/2014 Georgia Williams, Howard
ECAC: E 1.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Janneh, Jamila JR Temple 1.66m 5-05.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
O XO O O XXX
2 McGowan, Meghan SO Salisbury J1.66m 5-05.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
O O XO O XXX
3 Gale, Frances JR Navy 1.61m 5-03.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
O O O XXO XXX
4 Billups, Hanah SO Howard 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
O XXX
5 Rossi, Nicole JR James Madiso J1.56m 5-01.25
1.51 1.56 1.61
O XO XXX
5 Johnson, Samantha SO Hagerstown C J1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
O O XO XXX
7 Pyatt, Tabitha FR Howard J1.56m 5-01.25
1.51 1.56 1.61
O XXO XXX
8 Gibson, Kelly SO McDaniel 1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
O XO XXX
8 Ballard, Logan SO Navy 1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
O XO XXX
8 Janss, Laura SO Johns Hopkin 1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
O XO XXX
11 Hamlet, Katherine JR Johns Hopkin J1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
O XXO XXX
12 Isabell, Kaitlin FR Salisbury J1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
XXO XXO XXX
13 Marsh, Paige JR Johns Hopkin 1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.51
XO XXX
13 McGovern, Erin JR Roanoke 1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.51
XO XXX
15 Johnston, Tayler FR Navy J1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.51
XXO XXX
15 Dargan, Tonillia SR Lincoln (Pa. J1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.51
XXO XXX
15 Ratliff, Bailey SO Mary Washing J1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.51
XXO XXX
-- Morris, Ashley FR Wesley NH
1.46
XXX
-- Dukes, Kierra FR Wesley NH
1.46
XXX
-- Tregoning, Delaney SO Salisbury NH
1.46
XXX
-- Casadevall, Ruth JR Stevenson NH
1.46
XXX
-- Teach, Anisah FR Wesley NH
1.46
XXX
-- Harris, Christian SO Lincoln (Pa. NH
1.46
XXX
-- Lee, Jillian JR Lincoln (Pa. NH
1.46
XXX
-- Taylor, Stephanie JR Catholic NH
1.46
XXX
-- Senghore, Awa FR Hagerstown C NH
1.46
XXX
-- Wallace, Allyson SO Roanoke NH
1.46
XXX
-- Parks, Sierra SR Navy NH
1.46
XXX
-- Brown, Lexi FR Mary Washing NH
1.46
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
9.25, 3.10, 3.25, 3.40, 3.55, 3.70, 3.85 then by10cm
Facility: F 13-09.75 2000 Kellie Suttle, Nike
2014 Winners: 4.22m 2/1/2014 Mandissa Marshall, George Mason
ECAC: E 3.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Horton, Lindsay JR George Mason 3.70mE 12-01.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
O O O O XXX
2 Kaiser, Megann SR George Mason 3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
O O O XXX
3 Graham, Amanda SR Navy J3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
XXO XXO XO XXX
4 Kearns, Charlene FR Navy 3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
O O XXX
5 Harrington, Claire SR Mary Washing J3.40m 11-01.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
O O O XXO XXX
6 Hinton, Ashley FR George Mason 3.25m 10-08.00
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
O O O XXX
7 Taylor, Sarah SO Salisbury J3.25m 10-08.00
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
XXO XXO O XXX
8 Stewart, Marissa JR Navy J3.25m 10-08.00
3.25 3.40
XXO XXX
9 Garnard, Shelby FR George Mason J3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
XO XXO XXX
10 Eisenberg, Lynne SO George Mason 3.10m 10-02.00
2.95 3.10 3.25
O XO XXX
10 Poletti, Danielle FR Mount St. Ma 3.10m 10-02.00
3.10 3.25
XO XXX
12 Danforth, Taylor Rae SO Wesley J3.10m 10-02.00
2.95 3.10 3.25
XO XXO XXX
13 Gerhold, Emma FR UMBC J3.10m 10-02.00
2.95 3.10 3.25
XXO XXO XXX
14 Ruud, Margaret FR Navy 2.95m 9-08.00
2.95 3.10
XO XXX
15 Davis, Caitlyn JR UMBC J2.95m 9-08.00
2.95 3.10
XXO XXX
-- Jones, D'Aysa FR VCU NH
2.95
XXX
-- Girod, Helen FR Johns Hopkin NH
2.95
XXX
-- Brown, Ashley FR Hagerstown C NH
2.95
XXX
-- Kammerer, Kathleen SO Salisbury NH
2.95
XXX
-- Fitzgerald, Moriah FR Mount St. Ma NH
3.10
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Minimum Measurements 5.50
All 3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
Facility: F 21-05.50 1994 Diane Gutherie-Gresham, George Mason
2014 Winners: 5.61m 2/1/2014 Champagne Bell, Norfolk Stat
ECAC: E 5.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 King, Kennedy SO James Madiso 5.77mE 18-11.25
5.77m 5.53m 5.73m 5.64m 5.62m 5.59m
2 Owusu-Sampah, Ebony SO James Madiso 5.68m 18-07.75
5.68m 5.50m ND FOUL FOUL 5.35m
3 xCarty, Wahnetah Unattached 5.52m 18-01.50
5.20m ND 5.52m ND ND 5.09m
4 McCluskey, Jimmia SO Temple 5.37m 17-07.50
5.37m ND ND FOUL ND 5.00m
5 Hinton, Natalia SO Mount St. Ma 5.30m 17-04.75
FOUL 5.16m FOUL ND FOUL 5.30m
6 Johnson, Valerie FR UMBC 5.28m 17-04.00
5.28m ND FOUL ND ND 5.21m
7 Johnson, Samantha SO Hagerstown C 5.26m 17-03.25
5.26m ND ND ND ND 5.06m
8 St. Fleur, Bionca SO Temple 5.15m 16-10.75
5.15m ND FOUL ND FOUL FOUL
9 McFadgen, Hali SO Navy 5.14m 16-10.50
5.14m ND ND ND ND FOUL
10 Irsik, Samantha JR Navy 5.12m 16-09.75
FOUL 5.12m ND
10 Billups, Hanah SO Howard 5.12m 16-09.75
FOUL 5.12m ND
12 bond, kirsten SO Harcum 5.11m 16-09.25
5.11m ND ND
13 Holmes, Tia FR Richard Blan 5.07m 16-07.75
5.07m FOUL FOUL
14 Mosley, Junei SO George Mason 5.03m 16-06.00
FOUL 5.03m FOUL
15 Clements, Anna SO Johns Hopkin 5.01m 16-05.25
5.01m ND ND
16 Jones, Taylor FR Roanoke 4.97m 16-03.75
FOUL 4.97m FOUL
17 Slonski, Abigale SO UMBC 4.96m 16-03.25
4.96m ND ND
18 Harper, Amani SR VCU 4.93m 16-02.25
FOUL 4.93m FOUL
19 Baker, Danielle SO Coppin State 4.91m 16-01.50
FOUL FOUL 4.91m
20 Patterson, Natasha FR Coppin State 4.88m 16-00.25
FOUL 4.88m FOUL
21 Barnum, Sarah SR Navy 4.87m 15-11.75
4.87m ND ND
22 Randall, Christine FR Salisbury 4.86m 15-11.50
FOUL 4.86m ND
23 Shell, Imani JR Temple 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85m ND ND
24 Davignon, Mackenzie JR Roanoke 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75m ND ND
25 Anderson, Cydney FR Howard 4.72m 15-06.00
4.72m ND ND
25 Jones, Tamara SO Lincoln (Pa. 4.72m 15-06.00
4.72m ND ND
27 Hill, Briana SO George Mason 4.70m 15-05.00
4.70m FOUL FOUL
28 Teach, Anisah FR Wesley 4.69m 15-04.75
4.69m FOUL FOUL
29 Webb, Kameko SO Wesley 4.67m 15-04.00
4.67m FOUL ND
30 Alston, Leslie FR Wesley 4.64m 15-02.75
FOUL 4.64m FOUL
31 Marsh, Paige JR Johns Hopkin 4.60m 15-01.25
FOUL FOUL 4.60m
31 Fofana, Ramata FR Coppin State 4.60m 15-01.25
4.60m ND FOUL
33 Bohler, Randi FR Coppin State 4.56m 14-11.50
4.56m ND ND
33 Coston, Camille FR Hagerstown C 4.56m 14-11.50
4.56m ND ND
35 Watkins, Jordan JR Mary Washing 4.39m 14-05.00
4.39m FOUL ND
35 Thomas, Ramona JR Mary Washing 4.39m 14-05.00
4.39m ND ND
37 Harper, Kelsey FR Johns Hopkin 4.37m 14-04.00
FOUL FOUL 4.37m
38 Harris, Christian SO Lincoln (Pa. 4.32m 14-02.25
4.32m ND ND
38 Senghore, Awa FR Hagerstown C 4.32m 14-02.25
4.32m ND ND
38 Dargan, Tonillia SR Lincoln (Pa. 4.32m 14-02.25
4.32m ND ND
41 Ellis, Al'moni FR Howard 4.11m 13-06.00
4.11m ND ND
42 Jones, Kendra SO York (Pa.) 3.80m 12-05.75
3.80m ND FOUL
-- Edgerton, Dominique SR Lincoln (Pa. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Minimum Measurements 11.30
All 3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
Facility: F 45-09.50 2001 Trecia Smith, Unatt
2014 Winners: 12.38m 2/1/2014 Christina Epps, Coppin State
ECAC: E 11.90m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Janneh, Jamila JR Temple 11.91mE 39-01.00
11.91m 11.45m 11.52m FOUL PASS PASS
2 Mclymore, Crystan JR Navy 11.75m 38-06.75
11.68m 11.30m 11.75m FOUL 11.61m FOUL
3 Mosley, Junei SO George Mason 11.53m 37-10.00
10.96m FOUL 11.33m 10.91m 11.35m 11.53m
4 Jean, Ashley FR George Mason 11.47m 37-07.75
11.09m 11.38m ND 11.47m 11.20m 11.27m
5 Chapman, Simone SO Temple 11.16m 36-07.50
FOUL 11.02m ND FOUL 11.00m 11.16m
6 Owusu-Sampah, Ebony SO James Madiso 11.03m 36-02.25
11.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.03m
7 Jones, Nia SO James Madiso 10.79m 35-05.00
10.79m ND ND FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Barnum, Sarah SR Navy 10.72m 35-02.00
10.72m ND ND FOUL 10.40m 10.53m
9 Slonski, Abigale SO UMBC J10.72m 35-02.00
FOUL FOUL 10.72m FOUL 10.34m FOUL
10 Baker, Danielle SO Coppin State 10.69m 35-01.00
FOUL FOUL 10.69m
11 King, Kennedy SO James Madiso 10.62m 34-10.25
FOUL 10.62m ND
12 bond, kirsten SO Harcum 10.61m 34-09.75
10.61m ND ND
13 Ellis, Al'moni FR Howard 10.47m 34-04.25
10.47m ND FOUL
14 Fofana, Ramata FR Coppin State 10.45m 34-03.50
FOUL 10.45m ND
15 Randall, Christine FR Salisbury 10.44m 34-03.00
10.44m FOUL ND
16 Lackey, Jasmine FR VCU 10.39m 34-01.25
FOUL 10.39m ND
17 Crawley, Briana SO VCU 10.38m 34-00.75
10.38m FOUL ND
18 Manhertz, Maddy SO Navy 10.35m 33-11.50
FOUL 10.35m FOUL
19 Watkins, Jordan JR Mary Washing 10.32m 33-10.25
FOUL 10.32m ND
20 Jones, Taylor FR Roanoke 10.13m 33-03.00
FOUL 10.13m FOUL
-- Teach, Anisah FR Wesley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Van Eyken, Kennedi FR Temple FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Coston, Camille FR Hagerstown C FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Senghore, Awa FR Hagerstown C FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Patterson, Natasha FR Coppin State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Johnson, Samantha SO Hagerstown C FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Thomas, Ramona JR Mary Washing FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Davignon, Mackenzie JR Roanoke FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jones, Tamara SO Lincoln (Pa. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Minimum Measurements 10.90
All 3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
Facility: F 63-09.50 1999 Tress Thompson, Nike
2014 Winners: 11.49m 2/1/2014 Amanda Denger, George Mason
ECAC: E 13.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bellerand, Cheyenne FR Howard 13.59mE 44-07.00
12.15m FOUL 12.92m 11.49m 13.59m FOUL
2 Curry, Ashanti FR Navy 12.94m 42-05.50
FOUL 12.94m 11.63m FOUL 11.72m 11.25m
3 xWallerstedt, Michelle Unattached 12.71m 41-08.50
12.61m 11.84m 11.86m FOUL 12.71m 11.97m
4 Bynum-Cooper, Dominique SO Howard 12.69m 41-07.75
FOUL 11.96m FOUL 11.97m FOUL 12.69m
5 DeMent, Paige SO Salisbury 12.32m 40-05.00
12.15m 11.64m 11.65m 11.41m 11.13m 12.32m
6 Cockerille, Taylor SO Mary Washing 11.89m 39-00.25
10.46m 11.84m FOUL FOUL 11.89m FOUL
7 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia SO Mount St. Ma 11.85m 38-10.50
10.92m 11.47m 11.14m 11.85m 11.46m 11.18m
8 McGill, Rikkia SO Howard 11.63m 38-02.00
11.46m FOUL FOUL 11.63m 10.99m FOUL
9 Williams, Latasha FR VCU 11.54m 37-10.50
10.99m 11.54m 11.06m 11.00m FOUL FOUL
10 Donahue, Alexandria SR Mount St. Ma 11.15m 36-07.00
11.15m FOUL FOUL
11 Edwards, Alethia JR Coppin State 11.01m 36-01.50
9.89m FOUL 11.01m
12 Pecsok, Elizabeth FR Navy 10.90m 35-09.25
10.80m FOUL 10.90m
13 Turner, Sheree SO Mary Washing 10.87m 35-08.00
10.87m FOUL FOUL
14 Nnaji, Cassandra SO Richard Blan 10.80m 35-05.25
10.80m FOUL FOUL
15 Chilcoat, Betsy FR George Mason 10.74m 35-03.00
10.74m FOUL FOUL
16 Conklin, Rae JR Johns Hopkin 10.30m 33-09.50
10.30m FOUL FOUL
17 Appiah-Padi, Maafio SR Goucher 10.29m 33-09.25
10.29m FOUL FOUL
18 Yanucil, Kelly FR Mount St. Ma 10.20m 33-05.75
FOUL 10.20m FOUL
19 Bayer, Nicole FR Salisbury 9.85m 32-03.75
9.85m FOUL FOUL
20 Forte, Kate JR Salisbury 9.51m 31-02.50
9.51m FOUL FOUL
21 Juhring, Heather SR Mount St. Ma 9.34m 30-07.75
FOUL FOUL 9.34m
22 Murphy, Rebecca SO Mary Washing 9.32m 30-07.00
FOUL FOUL 9.32m
23 Parks, Sierra SR Navy 9.16m 30-00.75
9.16m FOUL FOUL
24 Hurd, Mary FR Howard CC 9.11m 29-10.75
9.11m FOUL FOUL
25 Lee, Jillian JR Lincoln (Pa. 9.10m 29-10.25
9.10m FOUL FOUL
26 Falden, Christyna SR Stevenson 9.00m 29-06.50
9.00m FOUL FOUL
27 Baytops, Jenyce FR Essex CC 8.93m 29-03.75
8.93m FOUL FOUL
28 Gardiner, Sarah FR Mary Washing 8.88m 29-01.75
FOUL 8.88m FOUL
29 Brandon, Audrey FR Navy 8.76m 28-09.00
FOUL FOUL 8.76m
30 Harper, Kelsey FR Johns Hopkin 8.54m 28-00.25
FOUL 8.54m FOUL
31 Gutierrez, Audrey JR Goucher 7.95m 26-01.00
7.95m FOUL FOUL
32 Casadevall, Ruth JR Stevenson 7.93m 26-00.25
7.93m FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Minimum Measurements 12.50
Facility: F 65-05 1999 Tamike Powell, Reebok
2014 Winners: 14.44m 2/1/2014 Haley Hale, George Mason
ECAC: E 16.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia SO Mount St. Ma 14.79m 48-06.25
14.51m 13.50m 13.88m 13.51m ND 14.79m
2 Donahue, Alexandria SR Mount St. Ma 14.70m 48-02.75
14.25m 14.70m 14.08m ND 14.62m 14.67m
3 Cleveland, Angela JR Navy 14.47m 47-05.75
ND 14.38m 13.51m ND ND 14.47m
4 DeMent, Paige SO Salisbury 14.36m 47-01.50
12.31m 13.24m 12.81m ND 14.28m 14.36m
5 Clark, Mary SR Catholic 14.30m 46-11.00
13.70m ND 13.83m ND 14.30m ND
6 Hale, Haley SR George Mason 14.28m 46-10.25
13.93m 13.88m 13.03m 14.28m 14.05m 13.95m
7 Powell, Jeanette SO Navy 13.76m 45-01.75
12.63m 13.69m 13.05m 12.83m 12.92m 13.76m
8 Turner, Sheree SO Mary Washing 13.61m 44-08.00
13.61m 13.54m ND 13.57m 13.14m FOUL
9 Curry, Ashanti FR Navy 13.60m 44-07.50
13.60m 13.01m 12.70m ND ND 13.28m
10 Muniz, Emily JR George Mason 13.20m 43-03.75
ND 12.91m 13.20m
11 Juhring, Heather SR Mount St. Ma 13.07m 42-10.75
12.92m 13.07m ND
12 Banks, Ashleigh FR VCU 13.05m 42-09.75
12.70m ND 13.05m
13 McGill, Rikkia SO Howard 13.00m 42-08.00
ND 13.00m ND
14 Baker, Elysa JR Mary Washing 12.93m 42-05.25
12.93m ND ND
15 Bayer, Nicole FR Salisbury 12.69m 41-07.75
12.69m ND ND
16 Cockerille, Taylor SO Mary Washing 12.07m 39-07.25
ND 12.07m ND
17 O'Rourke, Denise FR VCU 11.74m 38-06.25
ND 11.74m ND
18 Brandon, Audrey FR Navy 11.62m 38-01.50
11.62m ND ND
19 Melton, Arianna FR George Mason 11.43m 37-06.00
11.43m ND ND
20 Gentry, Julianne JR VCU 11.40m 37-05.00
ND 11.40m ND
21 Appiah-Padi, Maafio SR Goucher 11.07m 36-04.00
ND 11.07m ND
22 DeFalco, Kaila SR Catholic 10.33m 33-10.75
10.33m ND ND
23 Gardiner, Sarah FR Mary Washing 10.13m 33-03.00
10.13m ND ND
24 Forte, Kate JR Salisbury 9.90m 32-05.75
9.90m ND ND
25 Hughes, Emma SO Mount St. Ma 9.70m 31-10.00
9.70m ND ND
-- Edwards, Alethia JR Coppin State ND
ND ND ND
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 xDenger, Amanda SR Unattached 2:27.81 721
2 Eisenberg, Lynne SO George Mason 2:27.97 719
3 LaRoche, Kiersten SR Temple 2:31.52 674
4 Gilbert, Nicole SR James Madiso 2:33.25 653
5 Malara, Nicole SR Seton Hill 2:34.52 637
6 Scharpf, Corie JR Mount St. Ma 2:37.64 600
7 Billups, Hanah SO Howard 2:39.10 583
8 McCowin, Angela SO Seton Hill 2:41.90 551
9 Williams, Georgia JR Howard 3:07.49 299
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 LaRoche, Kiersten SR Temple 8.91 3 929
2 xDenger, Amanda SR Unattached 9.03 1 904
3 Billups, Hanah SO Howard 9.12 1 885
4 Gilbert, Nicole SR James Madiso 9.32 3 844
5 McCowin, Angela SO Seton Hill 9.43 2 822
6 Malara, Nicole SR Seton Hill 9.58 1 792
7 Williams, Georgia JR Howard 9.70 2 769
8 Scharpf, Corie JR Mount St. Ma 9.94 3 723
9 Eisenberg, Lynne SO George Mason 10.23 2 670
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Billups, Hanah SO Howard 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P P P P P P P P P P O P XXO XO XXO XXX
1 xDenger, Amanda SR Unattached 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
P P P P O P XO O XXO XXO XXX
1 Malara, Nicole SR Seton Hill 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
P P P P O O O O XXO XO XXX
2 LaRoche, Kiersten SR Temple 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
P P P P P P P P P O O O XO XO XXX
3 Scharpf, Corie JR Mount St. Ma 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
P P P P P P P P O O XO XO
3 McCowin, Angela SO Seton Hill 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
P P P P O O O O XXO XXX
4 Gilbert, Nicole SR James Madiso 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
P P P P P P O O O O O XXX
5 Williams, Georgia JR Howard 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
P P P P P P P P P XO XXX
6 Eisenberg, Lynne SO George Mason 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
O P O O O XXO XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 LaRoche, Kiersten SR Temple 5.49m 18-00.25 697
5.40m 5.46m 5.49m
1 xDenger, Amanda SR Unattached 4.91m 16-01.50 535
4.55m 4.87m 4.91m
2 Billups, Hanah SO Howard 5.13m 16-10.00 595
FOUL FOUL 5.13m
2 Malara, Nicole SR Seton Hill 4.87m 15-11.75 524
4.61m 4.87m 4.69m
3 Gilbert, Nicole SR James Madiso 4.98m 16-04.25 554
4.98m FOUL 4.96m
3 McCowin, Angela SO Seton Hill 4.61m 15-01.50 456
4.41m FOUL 4.61m
4 Williams, Georgia JR Howard 4.85m 15-11.00 519
4.54m FOUL 4.85m
5 Scharpf, Corie JR Mount St. Ma 4.78m 15-08.25 500
4.68m 4.78m 4.75m
6 Eisenberg, Lynne SO George Mason 4.45m 14-07.25 416
4.45m 4.24m FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
2014 Winners: 11.49m
ECAC: E 13.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 LaRoche, Kiersten SR Temple 10.89m 35-08.75 588
10.83m 10.89m 9.89m
1 xDenger, Amanda SR Unattached 10.85m 35-07.25 585
10.36m 10.83m 10.85m
2 Malara, Nicole SR Seton Hill 10.50m 34-05.50 562
10.50m FOUL FOUL
2 Gilbert, Nicole SR James Madiso 10.05m 32-11.75 533
9.25m 9.36m 10.05m
3 Eisenberg, Lynne SO George Mason 9.55m 31-04.00 500
9.12m 9.55m 9.33m
3 McCowin, Angela SO Seton Hill 7.30m 23-11.50 354
6.88m 6.62m 7.30m
4 Williams, Georgia JR Howard 9.23m 30-03.50 479
9.23m FOUL 8.07m
5 Billups, Hanah SO Howard 8.60m 28-02.75 438
8.12m 7.95m 8.60m
6 Scharpf, Corie JR Mount St. Ma 7.17m 23-06.25 346
7.17m 6.77m 6.85m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Facility: F 4349 1994 Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason U
2014 Winners: 3504 1/31/2014 Amanda Denger, George Mason
ECAC: E 3450
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 LaRoche, Kiersten SR Temple 3671E
2 xDenger, Amanda SR Unattached 3389
3 Billups, Hanah SO Howard 3319
4 Gilbert, Nicole SR James Madiso 3262
5 Malara, Nicole SR Seton Hill 3159
6 Scharpf, Corie JR Mount St. Ma 2881
7 Eisenberg, Lynne SO George Mason 2817
8 McCowin, Angela SO Seton Hill 2793
9 Williams, Georgia JR Howard 2710
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Navy 184.50 2) George Mason 144.50
3) James Madison 100 4) Temple 96
5) Howard 64.50 6) Mount St. Mary's 36.50
7) UMBC 28 8) VCU 21
8) George Washington 21 10) La Salle 14
11) Coppin State 5 12) American 4
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) George Mason 237 2) Howard 135.50
3) La Salle 95 4) Mount St. Mary's 63
5) UMBC 57.50 6) Richmond 22
7) VCU 19 8) American 7
9) Coppin State 5
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·65037 views
|